HOME FOR SPRING – JUST FOR YOU! Step into comfort and style with this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath, single-level home featuring a spacious open-concept living area—perfect for modern living and entertaining. The inviting great room showcases a cozy gas log fireplace, creating the ideal space to relax or gather with family and friends. Inside, you’ll find well-appointed bedrooms. Walking distance to the Greenway—perfect for outdoor activities and enjoying natureNestled in the Clayborne Woods community off Mount Holly–Huntersville Road with a very low HOA Conveniently located near Mountain Island Lake, Walking distance to the brand-new Long Creek Greenway, and a variety of restaurants and shopping options. Commuting is a breeze with easy access to I-77 and I-485. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this wonderful home yours—schedule your showing today!
Active
$325,000
7614 Trotter Rd, Charlotte, NC 28216
3beds
1,400sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1992
0.24 Acres Lot
$303,600 Zestimate®
$232/sqft
$8/mo HOA
What's special
- 5 days |
- 977 |
- 64 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Nicole Cummings Brokernicolec@gmail.com,
INNOVATE Real Estate
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4377328
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,400
- Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,400
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage on Main Level
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.24 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 03317413
- Zoning: N1-A
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Hardboard Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Claiborne Woods
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $100 annually
- HOA name: Jason prange
Location
- Region: Charlotte
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $232/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $283,300
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Estimated market value
$303,600
$282,000 - $322,000
$1,969/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+170.8%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/1999 | Sold | $120,000$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $283,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $283,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $283,300 +71.9% |
| 2022 | -- | $164,800 |
| 2021 | -- | $164,800 |
| 2020 | $1,697 +0.9% | $164,800 |
| 2019 | $1,682 +34.9% | $164,800 +84.3% |
| 2018 | $1,246 +2.9% | $89,400 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $89,400 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $89,400 |
| 2015 | $1,211 +0% | $89,400 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $89,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,400 -0.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $89,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $89,900 -27.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $124,700 |
| 2009 | -- | $124,700 |
| 2008 | -- | $124,700 |
| 2007 | -- | $124,700 |
| 2006 | -- | $124,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $124,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $124,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $124,700 +13.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $109,990 |
| 2001 | -- | $109,990 |
| 2000 | -- | $109,990 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28216