Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home ideally located in the heart of South Charlotte! This inviting property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, making commuting a breeze.
Own your perfect starter home ready right in the heart of South Charlotte—this location is a dream and the price is even better. Don’t miss out on your opportunity here today!
Active
$395,000
7615 Alexander Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270
3beds
1,371sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
0.36 Acres Lot
$384,900 Zestimate®
$288/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 5 days |
- 842 |
- 46 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Dan Jones dan@myhomecarolinas.com,
Carolina Real Estate Experts The Dan Jones Group,
David Etz,
Carolina Real Estate Experts The Dan Jones Group
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4375335
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,371
- Total interior livable area: 1,371 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,371
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 21318224
- Zoning: N1-A
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $288/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $385,200
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 137 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Estimated market value
$384,900
$366,000 - $404,000
$2,133/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $395,000-4.8%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listing removed | $415,000$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $415,000-3.5%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Price change | $430,000-4.4%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $450,000+233.3%$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2002 | Sold | $135,000+1.1%$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2000 | Sold | $133,500$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $385,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $385,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $385,200 +55.9% |
| 2022 | -- | $247,100 |
| 2021 | -- | $247,100 |
| 2020 | -- | $247,100 |
| 2019 | $2,476 +18% | $247,100 +60% |
| 2018 | $2,099 +2.3% | $154,400 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $154,400 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $154,400 |
| 2015 | $2,052 -4.2% | $154,400 -4.7% |
| 2014 | $2,143 | $162,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $162,000 -0.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $163,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $163,200 +20.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $135,400 |
| 2009 | -- | $135,400 |
| 2008 | -- | $135,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $135,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $135,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $135,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $135,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $135,400 +26.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $106,710 |
| 2001 | -- | $106,710 |
| 2000 | -- | $106,710 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Sardis Forest