7615 Raccoon Rd, Manning, SC 29102
Home value
$118,100
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,465/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,465/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,465/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$556/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$556/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
PAULA MCCORMICK 803-236-5944,
Personal Touch Realty, LLC
PAULA MCCORMICK, 26499661
Personal Touch Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Propane
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,084
- Total interior livable area: 1,084 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,084
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Rural
Lot
- Size: 1.64 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Other
- Parcel number: 166000303300
- Special conditions: HUD Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Modular
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Propane
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Sold | $118,101+0.9%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Pending sale | $117,000$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $117,000+134%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2024 | Sold | $50,000+268%$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Sold | $13,588-90.2%$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2022 | Sold | $139,000-4.1%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2021 | Pending sale | $145,000+5.5%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2021 | Contingent | $137,500$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2021 | Price change | $137,500-1.7%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2021 | Price change | $139,900-3.5%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $145,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,358 +2.7% | $3,468 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $3,468 +179.7% |
| 2022 | -- | $1,240 +15% |
| 2021 | -- | $1,078 |
| 2020 | -- | $1,078 |
| 2019 | -- | $1,078 |
| 2018 | $175 | $1,078 +0.2% |
| 2017 | $175 | $1,076 |
| 2016 | $175 | $1,076 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $175 | $1,068 -41.8% |
| 2014 | $175 -40.9% | $1,836 |
| 2013 | $295 | $1,836 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,836 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 29102