Skip main navigation
Active
  • $239,000

    102 Ruger Dr, Hot Springs, AR 71913

    3beds
    1,723sqft
    : 
    $1,644/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Bonus roomBrick-and-frame ranchWood-burning fireplaceFenced backyard
    Charming Ranch Near Lake Hamilton 3 Bedroom/2 Bath brick-and-frame ranch offering 1723 square feet in the Marion Anderson area. Located in the Lake Hamilton School District and conveniently near Lake Hamilton. Features a wood-burning fireplace, bonus room, and fenced backyard. Possible owner financing available - terms to be negotiated.
    2 days
    193
    17

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott Garibay 501-620-3550,

    Hot Springs Realty 501-525-4178

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26042592MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Formal Living Room, Great Room
      Dining room
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling, All Bedrooms Down, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Window Treatments, Insulated Windows
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Woodburning-Site-Built
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,723
      • Total interior livable area: 1,723 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport, Two Car
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: Partial,Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      • Dimensions: 96' x 148'
      • Features: Level, Cleared, Subdivided
      Details
      • Parcel number: 20071100056000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1970

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: WOODED HILLS AMENDED
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Hot Springs

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $139/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $162,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,433
      • Date on market: 10/22/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/22/2026Listed for sale$239,000+49.4%$139/sqft
        Source: HSDS #157693 Report a problem
        12/17/2025Sold$160,000-17.9%$93/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25046562 Report a problem
        12/10/2025Contingent$195,000$113/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25046562 Report a problem
        11/21/2025Listed for sale$195,000+56%$113/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25046562 Report a problem
        5/16/2006Sold$125,000+54.3%$73/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/21/1999Sold$81,000$47/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,378 +5.9%$29,750 +7.7%
        2024$1,302 +9.2%$27,625 +8.3%
        2023$1,192 +8.5%$25,500 +9.1%
        2022$1,099 +10%$23,375 +10%
        2021$999 $21,250
        2020$999 +6.4%$21,250
        2019$939 $21,250
        2018$939 $21,250
        2017$939 +5.7%$21,250 +5.7%
        2016$888 $20,100
        2015$888 +0%$20,100
        2014$888 +9.6%$20,100
        2013$810 $20,100
        2012$810 -10.1%$20,100 -10.1%
        2011$901 +15.1%$22,350 +15.1%
        2009$782 $19,410
        2008$782 -1%$19,410
        2007$790 $19,410 +27.9%
        2006-- $15,180 +3.9%
        2005-- $14,614 +9.1%
        2004-- $13,396 +10%
        2003-- $12,178 +0%
        2001-- $12,172
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Rockwell

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts