Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $244,500

    7616 Crescent Road, Warrens,warrens, WI 54666

    4beds
    1,280sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $237,100 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Egress windowsAdded on two roomsWater heaterCentral airNew furnaceLarge wrap-around deckNew flooring
    Take a peek at this completely remodeled home in the rural Shennington area. The owners have installed new flooring, trim, windows, drywall, plumbing, water heater, central air, a new furnace, new bathroom, and they added on two rooms complete with egress windows in the basement! The home also has a large wrap-around deck perfect for entertaining or just taking in the nature on your 1.5 acre property. Schedule your showing today!
    212 days
    |
    34
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angie Bauman Off:608-254-9488,

    REMAX RealPros

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2011250MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 160
      • Dimensions: 16 x 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 96
      • Dimensions: 12 x 8
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Bathroom
      • Features: At least 1 Tub, Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/Shower Combo
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 16 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 16 x 12
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,280
      • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 960
      • Finished area below ground: 320

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 1.5 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 006000183000
      • Zoning: Res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Log Home
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $191/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $94,900
      • Annual tax amount: $905
      • Date on market: 10/23/2025
      • Inclusions: Parcel Numbers #006-00018-3000 & 006-00016-0000, Refrigerator, Picnic Table, Bench, Garage, Small Out Building
      • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $237,100

        $225,000 - $249,000

        $1,633/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Contingent$244,500$191/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #2011250 Report a problem
        2/6/2026Price change$244,500-3.9%$191/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #2011250 Report a problem
        1/2/2026Price change$254,500-7.3%$199/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #2011250 Report a problem
        10/23/2025Listed for sale$274,500+254.2%$214/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #2011250 Report a problem
        11/19/2022Listing removed--
        Source: WIREX MLS #1918442 Report a problem
        11/18/2021Sold$77,500-8.8%$61/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1918442 Report a problem
        9/22/2021Pending sale$85,000$66/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1918442 Report a problem
        8/27/2021Listed for sale$85,000$66/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1918442 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$813 +11.9%$84,000
        2023$727 -5.5%$84,000 +39.3%
        2022$769 +12.4%$60,300
        2021$684 $60,300
        2020-- $60,300
        2019$760 -3.1%$60,300
        2018$784 -4%$60,300
        2017$817 +9.8%$60,300
        2016$744 -33.4%$60,300
        2015$1,117 +28.4%$60,300
        2014$870 -3.8%$60,300 +12.1%
        2011$905 +3%$53,800
        2010$879 $53,800
        2009-- $53,800
        2008-- $53,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54666

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable