Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath four-sided brick home offering approximately 1,684 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in one of the most sought-after areas of North Columbus! This beautifully updated home features fresh paint, HARDWOOD throughout, beautiful granite countertop, a fully renovated interior, and a brand-new hot water tank, making it truly move-in ready. Conveniently located just minutes from the Welcome Center and interstate 85, making the drive to Ft. Benning super easy and convenient! This home offers quick access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Enjoy being only minutes away from the strip malls and Publix near Old Town. Situated in a hard-to-find North Columbus location and zoned for great schools, this property combines charm, convenience, and value all in one. Don't miss your opportunity to own this beautifully updated home in a prime location! There are virtual staged photos attached to give a good idea of spacing and possibility!!
For sale
$279,900
7616 Lloyd Rd, Columbus, GA 31909
3beds
1,684sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1992
0.36 Acres Lot
$250,700 Zestimate®
$166/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautifully updated homeHardwood throughoutBeautiful granite countertopFully renovated interiorFresh paint
- 2 hours |
- 163 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Patrick Powell 706-341-5200,
Keller Williams Realty River Cities
Source: CBORGA,MLS#: 231928
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Separate
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,684
- Total interior livable area: 1,684 sqft
Property
Features
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 191014045
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: High Efficiency
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $166/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $187,920
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
Estimated market value
$250,700
$238,000 - $263,000
$1,933/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,900+80.7%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2016 | Listing removed | $1,095$1/sqft |
Source: Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2016 | Listed for rent | $1,095$1/sqft |
| 1/6/2016 | Listing removed | $154,900$92/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2015 | Listed for sale | $154,900-1.3%$92/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2015 | Listing removed | $157,000$93/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis #147300 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2015 | Listed for sale | $157,000+1.3%$93/sqft |
| 6/18/2015 | Listing removed | $155,000$92/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis #144804 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2015 | Listed for sale | $155,000$92/sqft |
| 4/15/2015 | Listing removed | $155,000$92/sqft |
| 3/25/2015 | Listed for sale | $155,000+9.9%$92/sqft |
| 9/3/2014 | Sold | $141,000+186.9%$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2014 | Sold | $49,141$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $75,168 |
| 2024 | $2,942 -0.6% | $75,168 |
| 2023 | $2,961 +11.4% | $75,168 +15.4% |
| 2022 | $2,659 | $65,120 +8.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $59,976 |
| 2020 | -- | $59,976 |
| 2019 | -- | $59,976 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $59,976 |
| 2017 | $1,764 -0.8% | $59,976 +6.3% |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $56,400 |
| 2015 | $1,779 +149.6% | $56,400 +22.1% |
| 2014 | $713 +30.8% | $46,200 |
| 2013 | $545 -60.2% | $46,200 |
| 2012 | $1,371 -0.2% | $46,200 |
| 2011 | $1,373 +20.7% | $46,200 |
| 2010 | $1,137 -17.3% | $46,200 |
| 2009 | $1,375 +30.4% | $46,200 |
| 2008 | $1,055 | $46,200 |
| 2007 | $1,055 | $46,200 |
| 2006 | $1,055 | $46,200 |
| 2005 | $1,055 | $46,200 |
| 2004 | $1,055 | $46,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $46,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $46,200 +21.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $38,038 |
| 2000 | -- | $38,038 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31909