Welcome to this immaculately maintained 3 bedroom/2 bath single-story, one-owner home located in a prestigious area of East Highland. Step inside this showpiece to discover plantation shutters throughout, Kraftmaid kitchen and bathroom cabinets with granite countertops and like-new carpeting in living areas and bedrooms. Use your imagination to make the large front room into a den or office. Enjoy the open floor plan while cozied up to your fireplace. This home boasts a peaceful backyard with covered patio, mature palm trees and no neighbors behind you! Additional features include rain gutters, an automatic sprinkler system, Xeriscape landscaped front yard, a three-car garage, new attic insulation and much more additions. This home is a must see for move in ready home.
For sale
Listing Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices California Realty
Price cut: $24K (5/6)
$815,000
7619 Vista Rio, Highland, CA 92346
3beds
2,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
10,497 Square Feet Lot
$804,300 Zestimate®
$408/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Three-car garagePeaceful backyardMature palm treesOpen floor planAutomatic sprinkler systemRain guttersGranite countertops
- 38 days |
- 589 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Nick Fonzi DRE #02039019 909-289-1730,
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices California Realty
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG26076594
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 10,497 Square Feet
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1210361350000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $408/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $323,993
- Annual tax amount: $3,002
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 38 days
- Listing terms: Submit
Estimated market value
$804,300
$764,000 - $845,000
$3,357/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $815,000-2.9%$408/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $839,000-1.3%$420/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $849,900+296.2%$425/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2000 | Sold | $214,500$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 +4.3% | $323,993 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,878 -1.6% | $317,640 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,925 -1.6% | $311,412 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,972 +0.7% | $305,306 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,950 +0.8% | $299,319 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,928 +2.5% | $296,249 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,857 -34% | $290,440 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,331 +6% | $284,745 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,085 | $279,162 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,085 +1.3% | $273,688 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,031 +1% | $269,577 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,991 | $264,296 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $263,102 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $257,943 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $252,886 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $250,996 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $251,592 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $246,659 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $241,823 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $237,081 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $232,432 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $227,874 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $223,697 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $219,311 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $215,011 +622.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $29,743 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92346