Skip main navigation
Active
  • $129,900

    717 Baker St, Malvern, AR 72104

    2beds
    840sqft
    : 
    $929/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New flooringLarge fenced backyardWater heaterFresh interior paintFresh updates
    This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow-style home offers fresh updates and practical features that make it one to see. Recent improvements include new flooring, fresh interior paint, an upgraded 200-amp electrical panel, and a roof replaced approximately a year and a half ago with architectural shingles. Additional updates include a water heater and mini-split heating and cooling units. All appliances convey, including the washer and dryer, making move-in that much easier. Outside, enjoy a large fenced backyard with plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, pets, or simply relaxing. If you're searching for an updated and move in ready home in Malvern, Arkansas, with a fenced backyard and appliances included, this property is worth a look! Schedule your showing today.
    7 days
    117
    13

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mandy Ledbetter 501-304-0393,

    Crye*Leike Pro Elite Realty 870-293-1111

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26041790MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den/Family Room
      Dining room
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Sheet Rock, Paneling, Sheet Rock Ceiling, 2 Bedrooms Same Level
      • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 840
      • Total interior livable area: 840 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Parking Pad
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276 Square Feet
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 70002682000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow/Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Composition
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1940

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: BAKER HILL ADDITION
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Malvern

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $155/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $14,325
      • Annual tax amount: $162
      • Date on market: 10/15/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/15/2026Listed for sale$129,900+16%$155/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26041790 Report a problem
        11/30/2022Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        11/21/2022Listing removed$112,000$133/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #22031593 Report a problem
        10/14/2022Contingent$112,000$133/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #22031593 Report a problem
        10/3/2022Price change$112,000-4.3%$133/sqft
        Source: HSDS #139973 Report a problem
        9/19/2022Listed for sale$117,000+175.3%$139/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #22031593 Report a problem
        7/6/2022Contingent$42,500+6.3%$51/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #22019464 Report a problem
        6/29/2022Sold$40,000-5.9%$48/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #22019464 Report a problem
        6/12/2022Listed for sale$42,500$51/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #22019464 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$162 $2,865
        2024$162 $2,865
        2023$162 +17.6%$2,865 +17.6%
        2022$138 +9.1%$2,436 +9.1%
        2021$126 $2,233 +10%
        2020-- $2,030
        2019$115 $2,030
        2018$115 0%$2,030
        2017$115 +6.6%$2,030
        2016$108 -15.9%$2,030 -15.9%
        2015$128 $2,415
        2014$128 $2,415
        2013-- $2,415
        2012-- $2,415 -2.2%
        2011-- $2,470
        2010-- $2,470
        2009-- $2,470 -30.8%
        2008-- $3,570
        2007-- $3,570
        2006-- $3,570 +4.5%
        2005-- $3,415
        2004$182 +11.6%$3,415
        2003$163 +13.5%$3,415 +11.6%
        2002$143 +34.6%$3,060 +20.8%
        2001$106 $2,533
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 72104

        Getting around

        27 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts