Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $233,900

    762 Hawthorne Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18018

    3beds
    1,136sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $233,900 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $2,000 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $233,900

    $218,000 - $248,000

    $2,000/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,000/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,000/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,620/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,620/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 bed / 1 bath home available for rent beginning June 1st, 2026. Current tenant has begun moving out and has agreed to showings. Property can be shown open house style on weekends to pre-screened tenants only. New LVP flooring throughout, updated kitchen with new cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. In-unit washer/dryer, fenced backyard with new pavers, and partially finished basement. Pets welcome. First month and security deposit required. Gas heat. All utilities are the tenant responsibility. No smoking in the unit. Pets allowed Must make 3x monthly income . First month and security deposit required

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,136 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Fenced in Backyard
    Details
    • Parcel number: P6NE2A18120204

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bethlehem

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,995

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listing removed$1,995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2026Listed for rent$1,995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2024Price change$1,995-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2024Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2024Listed for rent$2,000+5.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2023Price change$1,895-2.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2023Price change$1,950-2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2023Listed for rent$2,000+81.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/21/2020Sold$149,900-3.2%$132/sqft
    Source: GLVR #645563 Report a problem
    8/22/2020Listed for sale$154,900$136/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate #645563 Report a problem
    11/9/2017Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Fishburn Realty Co #560754 Report a problem
    10/14/2017Listed for rent$1,100+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Fishburn Realty Co #560754 Report a problem
    10/4/2015Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Fishburn Realty Co #501216 Report a problem
    9/30/2015Price change$1,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Fishburn Realty Co #501216 Report a problem
    7/29/2015Listed for rent$1,100+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Fishburn Realty Co #501216 Report a problem
    4/3/2013Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Fishburn Realty Co #447013 Report a problem
    3/22/2013Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Fishburn Realty Co #447013 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,912 +2%$32,200
    2024$2,854 +0.3%$32,200
    2023$2,846 $32,200
    2022$2,846 +649.1%$32,200
    2021$380 $32,200
    2020$380 $32,200
    2018$380 $32,200
    2017-- $32,200
    2016-- $32,200
    2015-- $32,200
    2014-- $32,200
    2013-- $32,200
    2012-- $32,200
    2011-- $32,200
    2010-- $32,200
    2004-- $32,200
    2003-- $32,200
    2002-- $32,200
    2000-- $32,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18018