Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $309,800

    762 N Rock Creek Rd, Waco, TX 76708

    3beds
    1,216sqft
    Improved Residential
    Built in 2014
    4.51 Acres Lot
    $309,800 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $1,533 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $309,800

    $285,000 - $338,000

    $1,533/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,533/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,533/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,015/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,015/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Your home on the grange is waiting for your arrival! Not too far out of town is a 4.5 acre farmstead with a nice stock tank to enjoy. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, decking on the back plus out-buildings including a small storage shed, and two other multiple use sheds. Bring the goats, chickens or other FFA project. Located in the esteemed China Spring ISD!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 4.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 180729110001000

Condition
    • Year built: 2014

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Waco

    Other

    Other facts
    • Other Utilities: City/Rural Meter, Electric
    • Property Sub Type: Improved Residential
    • Property Type: Land
    • Surface Water: Other, Creek
    • Improvements: Gravel Private
    • Location: Other
    • Exterior Features: Storage Shed

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #213909 Report a problem
    4/10/2023Pending sale$299,900$247/sqft
    Source: WMLS #213909 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Listed for sale$299,900+252.8%$247/sqft
    Source: WMLS #213909 Report a problem
    3/29/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/10/2019Pending sale$85,000$70/sqft
    Source: Waco - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Realty Experts #187970 Report a problem
    3/9/2019Listed for sale$85,000$70/sqft
    Source: Weichert, Realtors - Realty Experts #187970 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,922 -3.6%$270,720 -2.1%
    2024$4,067 +64.7%$276,630 +65.8%
    2023$2,469 +116.8%$166,870 +165.1%
    2022$1,139 +13.5%$62,950 +15.5%
    2021$1,003 $54,520 -6.9%
    2020-- $58,570 +2.9%
    2019$276 $56,940 +2.1%
    2018$276 +8.3%$55,750 +13.5%
    2017$254 -36%$49,110
    2016$397 $49,110 +4.2%
    2015$397 $47,140 -0.4%
    2014$397 $47,310 +19.3%
    2012-- $39,641
    2011-- $39,641 -18.9%
    2010-- $48,883 +65.5%
    2009-- $29,531
    2008-- $29,531 +1.9%
    2007-- $28,985
    2006-- $28,985
    2005-- $28,985

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76708