Location! Location! Location! This house is minutes to the Midtown Tunnel yet in a private suburban neighborhood. Old world charm meets modern ameneties. Private Large yard surrounded by beautiful trees. This house stands alone and features privacy. Walk to all stores, transportation and restaurants. Priced to sell!!, Additional information: Appearance:mint
Pending
$705,000
76-22 57th Road, Middle Village, NY 11379
2beds
--sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1920
3,000 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 648 days
- 20
- 0
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Metro Net Realty LLC 646-224-1154,
Carolyn McGuire 718-835-4700
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: L3514346
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Hot Water, Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Finished
- Attic: Full
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Levels: Bi-Level
Lot
- Size: 3,000 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 30 x 100
Details
- Parcel number: 028160073
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1920
- Major remodel year: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Middle Village
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $647,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,200
- Date on market: 11/22/2024
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2024 | Sold | $680,000-3.5% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2024 | Pending sale | $705,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2024 | Price change | $705,000-2.8% |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $725,000-7.1% |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2023 | Price change | $780,000-2.4% |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2023 | Price change | $799,000-3.2% |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $825,000+19.7% |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2020 | Listing removed | $689,000 |
Source: O Kane Realty #3230989 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2020 | Price change | $689,000-1.6% |
Source: O Kane Realty #3230989 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2020 | Price change | $699,900-5.4% |
Source: O Kane Realty #3230989 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2020 | Price change | $739,998-1.3% |
Source: O Kane Realty #3230989 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2020 | Price change | $749,998+2.9% |
Source: O Kane Realty #3230989 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2020 | Listed for sale | $729,000 |
Source: O Kane Realty #3174561 Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2020 | Listing removed | $729,000 |
Source: O Kane Realty #3174561 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2019 | Price change | $729,000-2.7% |
Source: O Kane Realty #3174561 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2019 | Price change | $749,000-4.9% |
Source: O Kane Realty #3174561 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $788,000+506.2% |
Source: O Kane Realty #3174561 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2017 | Listing removed | $2,200 |
Source: O`Kane Realty Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2017 | Price change | $2,200-12% |
Source: O Kane Realty #2914815 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,500 |
Source: O Kane Realty #2914815 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/1998 | Sold | $130,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,820 +4.4% |
| 2024 | -- | $37,200 -3.4% |
| 2023 | -- | $38,520 -4.7% |
| 2022 | -- | $40,440 -1.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $41,220 -9% |
| 2020 | $4,822 +2.6% | $45,300 +14.6% |
| 2019 | $4,702 +6.3% | $39,540 +87% |
| 2018 | $4,422 +8.1% | $21,139 +5.4% |
| 2017 | $4,090 +10.2% | $20,062 +5.7% |
| 2016 | $3,713 | $18,987 +0% |
| 2015 | $3,713 +62.6% | $18,984 +2.6% |
| 2014 | $2,283 | $18,511 +5.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $17,616 +5.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $16,719 +5.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $15,823 +0% |
| 2010 | -- | $15,820 +2.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $15,426 +5.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $14,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Middle Village
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Ps 128 Lorraine Tuzzo-Juniper Valley
- High: Maspeth High School
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





