Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    7623 Chaimi Loop, Anchorage, AK 99504

    2beds
    830sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $296,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,880 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $296,000

    $281,000 - $311,000

    $1,880/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,880/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,880/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Single family home in nice location! Home is ranch with two bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, updated this July! Home has galley kitchen with updated countertops, stainless appliances, and refreshed cabinets. Bathroom has just had new surround and tub installed and countertop, sink, new medicine cabinet. Home features vaulted ceilings with open floor plan. Shed and nice trees, views of the Chugach. Close to so much shopping and amenities in Anchorage! Close to JBER, UMED district etc. New trailhead with walkway thru wetlands to Campbell Airstrip just added in neighborhood. Roof replaced in 2018, on demand hot water heater.

EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage

    Source: AKMLS,MLS#: 23-8443MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer &/Or Dryer
    Features
    • Arctic Entry, BR/BA on Main Level, BR/BA Primary on Main Level, Laminate Counters, Quartz Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has basement: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 830
    • Total interior livable area: 830 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage, No Carport
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    • Waterfront features: None, No Access
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    • Features: Fire Service Area, City Lot, Trailside
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 0071272400001
    • Zoning: R2A
    • Zoning description: Two Family Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shake
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1985
    • Major remodel year: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Phone Connected, Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    9/15/2023Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #23-8443 Report a problem
    8/4/2023Pending sale$259,000$312/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #23-8443 Report a problem
    7/20/2023Listed for sale$259,000+40%$312/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #23-8443 Report a problem
    10/30/2017Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #17-16254 Report a problem
    9/24/2017Pending sale$185,000$223/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group - RMG #17-16254 Report a problem
    9/18/2017Listed for sale$185,000+13.6%$223/sqft
    12/8/2014Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #14-16159 Report a problem
    7/10/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/3/2013Listing removed$162,900$196/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group #12-13820 Report a problem
    11/15/2012Price change$162,900-1.2%$196/sqft
    11/2/2012Price change$164,900-1.2%$199/sqft
    10/19/2012Price change$166,900-4.6%$201/sqft
    10/9/2012Listed for sale$175,000$211/sqft
    4/17/2009Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,899 +10.8%$246,900 +13.3%
    2024$3,520 +3.2%$218,000 +8.9%
    2023$3,409 -2.4%$200,200 -3.5%
    2022$3,494 $207,500 +12.9%
    2021-- $183,800 +3.7%
    2020-- $177,200 +3.9%
    2019-- $170,500
    2018-- $170,500 -9.6%
    2017$2,182 $188,600 +6%
    2016$2,182 $177,900 +6%
    2015$2,182 $167,900 +2.1%
    2014$2,182 $164,400 +3.5%
    2013-- $158,900 +2.1%
    2012-- $155,700 +0.8%
    2011-- $154,500 -1.5%
    2010-- $156,800
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Scenic Foothills