Palmer Park Landover/Hyattsville area Prince George County - Conveniently located close to schools, shopping, and more, Easy commute to Washington DC and Northern VA - Spacious 3 possibly 4 bedrooms, HUGE an extension on the back of the house that could be used for a bedroom, family room, media room or possible in-law suite, spacious floor plan, one level living at its best, spacious backyard, Affordable - Own your own home for the cost of renting! Text listing agent for showings See agent remarks
Under contract
$240,000
7624 Oxman Rd, Landover, MD 20785
3beds
1,600sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
3,675 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$150/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
One level livingSpacious backyardSpacious floor plan
- 448 days |
- 22 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rhonda Darden 301-751-1399,
ISA 4319 Realty LLC 2405855107
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDPG2141792
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Self Cleaning Oven, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,600
- Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,600
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3,675 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade
- Parcel number: 17131538834
- Zoning: R35
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $150/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $128,700
- Annual tax amount: $2,234
- Date on market: 2/28/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,Cash,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,422/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/8/2026 | Contingent | $240,000$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $240,000-15.8%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Contingent | $285,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Price change | $285,000-6.6%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Price change | $305,000-4.4%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $319,000+77.3%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2018 | Sold | $179,900$112/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2018 | Pending sale | $179,900$112/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #PG10090987 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2018 | Price change | $179,900-10%$112/sqft |
| 2/13/2018 | Price change | $199,900-4.8%$125/sqft |
| 1/29/2018 | Listed for sale | $209,900$131/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #1003647029 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,256 +53.8% | $260,100 +4.5% |
| 2024 | $2,768 +4.7% | $248,900 +4.7% |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $237,700 |
| 2022 | $2,643 +16.8% | $237,700 +16.8% |
| 2021 | $2,264 +9.2% | $203,567 +9.2% |
| 2020 | $2,074 -5.7% | $186,500 +26% |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $147,967 |
| 2018 | $2,199 +15% | $147,967 +15% |
| 2017 | $1,912 -38.9% | $128,700 +3.7% |
| 2016 | $3,129 | $124,133 +3.8% |
| 2015 | $3,129 | $119,567 +4% |
| 2014 | $3,129 | $115,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $115,000 -40.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $194,440 +5.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $184,356 +5.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $174,273 +6.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $164,190 +19.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $137,180 +24.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $110,170 +32.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $83,160 +2.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $81,482 |
| 2003 | -- | $81,482 +4.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $78,130 +4.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $74,726 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 20785