Spacious Home on Nearly 7 Acres | 2 Living Spaces | Garage | Outbuildings
Snowy Mountain Road, Pendleton County, WV
Looking for space, privacy, and flexibility? This unique country property offers nearly 7 acres of open, usable land with beautiful valley and mountain surroundings—perfect for those wanting a peaceful rural lifestyle with room to grow.
?? TWO LEVELS
This home features two levels of finished living space, making it ideal for:
?? Guest suite or private quarters
?? Potential rental or Airbnb opportunity
Main Level:
2 bedrooms, 1 bath
Hardwood flooring
Living room, kitchen & dining area
Natural light throughout
Fully Finished Lower Level:
1 bedroom, 1 bath
Custom outdoor stone fire pit
Open meadow areas on both sides of the home
ADDITIONAL FEATURES
Attached 2-car garage with built-in storage
Enclosed breezeway (perfect for office or hobby space)
Two outbuildings with electric
One includes loft + cellar-style lower level
Multiple heat sources: electric, gas, and wood stove
Private setting with usable land for:
??homesteading
??gardening
??small livestock
??recreational use
Properties like this don’t come around often—this is more than just a home, it’s a lifestyle property with space, flexibility, and long-term potential.
Whether you’re looking for a full-time residence, weekend retreat, or investment opportunity, this one checks all the boxes.
?? Contact Krista Hiner
?? 304-668-5520
For sale by owner
$349,900
7624 Snowy Mountain Rd, Circleville, WV 26804
3beds
1,120sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1973
7 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$312/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully finished lower levelSeparate living capabilityTwo outbuildings with electricPartially covered lower-level patioSmall deckLarge covered front porchHardwood flooring
- 18 days |
- 873 |
- 26 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (304) 668-5520
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Baseboard, Other, Stove, Electric, Gas, Wood / Pellet
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Basement: Finished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl, Metal
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain
Lot
- Size: 7 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 3602002500060000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Circleville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $312/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $111,700
- Annual tax amount: $460
- Date on market: 5/3/2026
Property Owner
Property Owner
(304) 668-5520
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,096/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,900+84.2%$312/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2021 | Sold | $190,000$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 +52.6% | $67,800 +5.2% |
| 2024 | $302 +19.7% | $64,440 +12.8% |
| 2023 | $252 -41.5% | $57,120 -31.6% |
| 2022 | $431 | $83,460 -49.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $166,440 +98.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $84,000 +0.4% |
| 2019 | $431 +9.2% | $83,700 +6.7% |
| 2018 | $395 +0.6% | $78,480 +0.9% |
| 2017 | $392 +0.4% | $77,760 +0.3% |
| 2016 | $391 -52.7% | $77,520 -45.6% |
| 2015 | $825 +144.7% | $142,500 +103.9% |
| 2014 | $337 +12.1% | $69,900 +10.5% |
| 2013 | $301 | $63,240 -1.9% |
| 2012 | $301 +2.9% | $64,440 +0.8% |
| 2011 | $292 +1.9% | $63,900 |
| 2010 | $287 | $63,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 26804