Investment property or great 1st home. Needs repairs. Has a detached garage. Room size and lot sqft are approximate buyer and buyers agent to verify. Buyer will need to purchase survey if needed.
For sale
$165,000
7625 Pointer St, Houston, TX 77016
3beds
1,608sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
4,552.02 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$103/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Detached garage
- 173 days |
- 83 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sonia Ponce TREC #0716054 832-682-7901,
Coldwell Banker Universal
Source: HAR,MLS#: 51226489
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- None
Cooling
- None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,608
- Total interior livable area: 1,608 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 4,552.02 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0402500010069
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Unknown
- Foundation: Block & Beam
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $103/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $144,626
- Annual tax amount: $3,026
- Date on market: 11/26/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Investor,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,224/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2025 | Price change | $165,000+3.1%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $160,000$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $160,000$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2002 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,074 +1.6% | $144,626 -9.1% |
| 2024 | $3,026 +11.3% | $159,188 +15% |
| 2023 | $2,720 +28.7% | $138,432 +30.1% |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $106,411 +47.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $72,000 +29.9% |
| 2020 | $1,330 -0.9% | $55,410 |
| 2019 | $1,342 +33.8% | $55,410 +39.6% |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $39,703 |
| 2017 | $1,003 -0.1% | $39,703 |
| 2016 | $1,004 +2.7% | $39,703 +4.4% |
| 2015 | $978 | $38,045 |
| 2014 | $978 | $38,045 +52.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $25,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $25,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $25,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $25,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $25,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $25,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $25,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $25,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $25,000 -23.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $32,500 +64.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $19,800 +10% |
| 2001 | -- | $18,000 +20% |
| 2000 | -- | $15,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Trinity - Houston Gardens