Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $39,900

    7625 Wheaton Hill Rd, Springwater, NY 14560

    2beds
    1,008sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $40/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Covered deck porchNewer vinyl plank floorsPlenty of storageSeveral sheds
    Unlock the potential of this spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath trailer on a full acre in scenic Springwater, NY—perfect for first-time buyers or outdoor enthusiasts seeking an affordable getaway. With over 1,000 square feet, a covered deck porch, and newer vinyl plank floors, this home offers plenty of storage plus several sheds and a charming bunk house by the stream and mini waterfall. Enjoy unbeatable access to thousands of acres of state land and stunning Hemlock Lake just a short walk away—ideal for hunting, fishing, or simply soaking in nature’s beauty. The property features its own camper pad with separate septic and power hookups so friends or family can easily join you for weekends outdoors. Offered as-is and cash only, this is your chance to secure an incredible value in a dream location—don’t let it slip away!
    82 days
    |
    21
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester 585-362-8900,

    Tiffany A. Hilbert 585-729-0583,

    Charles A. McBride II 585-721-8990,

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1662645MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Propane, Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bedroom on Main Level
      • Flooring: Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,008
      • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
      • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: River Access, Stream
      • Body of water: Other
      • Frontage length: 410
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 335 x 194
      • Features: Irregular Lot, Other, See Remarks
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: 24480014000000010710000000
      • Special conditions: Estate

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Mobile Home
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, PEX Plumbing
      • Foundation: Other, See Remarks
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1988

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $40/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $55,100
      • Annual tax amount: $1,634
      • Date on market: 2/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 75 days
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Body type: Single Wide
      Tiffany Hilbert

      (585) 330-3795

DateEventPrice
        3/5/2026Pending sale$39,900$40/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1662645 Report a problem
        2/25/2026Contingent$39,900$40/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1662645 Report a problem
        2/17/2026Listed for sale$39,900-2.7%$40/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1662645 Report a problem
        6/27/1994Sold$41,000$41/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $55,100
        2023-- $55,100
        2022-- $55,100 +27.8%
        2021-- $43,100
        2020-- $43,100
        2019-- $43,100
        2018-- $43,100
        2017$2,278 $43,100
        2016-- $43,100
        2015-- $43,100
        2014-- $43,100 -4.2%
        2013-- $45,000
        2012-- $45,000
        2011-- $45,000
        2010-- $45,000 -11.8%
        2009-- $51,000
        2008-- $51,000
        2007-- $51,000
        2006-- $51,000 +10.4%
        2005-- $46,200
        2004-- $46,200
        2003-- $46,200
        2002-- $46,200
        2001-- $46,200
        2000-- $46,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 14560

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable