7626 Corso St, Reno, NV 89506
Home value
$508,800
$483,000 - $534,000
$2,539/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,539/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,539/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,628/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,628/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Brylle Ireland S.18937 775-843-6482,
Fathom Realty
Donna Trischetti, S.182392
Haute Properties NV
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Refrigerated
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Area, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,222
- Total interior livable area: 2,222 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 5,662 sqft
- Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Parcel number: 08086123
- Zoning: SF11
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition,Pitched,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Reno
- Subdivision: Peek Parcel Unit 1 Phase 4
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $60 quarterly
- Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2023 | Sold | $450,000$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2023 | Pending sale | $450,000$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $450,000$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2023 | Pending sale | $450,000$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Price change | $450,000-4.2%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Price change | $469,900-3.1%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $485,000+61.7%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2019 | Sold | $300,000-0.1%$135/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2019 | Pending sale | $300,450$135/sqft |
Source: Reno/Tahoe Realty Group, LLC #190000287 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2019 | Listed for sale | $300,450+8%$135/sqft |
| 9/28/2018 | Sold | $278,206-5.4%$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2018 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2017 | Sold | $294,000+1.4%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2017 | Pending sale | $289,900+7.4%$130/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Professionals-Reno #170003448 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2017 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2016 | Listing removed | $269,900$121/sqft |
Source: Marshall Realty #160011179 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2016 | Listed for sale | $269,900+45.9%$121/sqft |
Source: Marshall Realty #160011179 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2009 | Sold | $185,000+21.7%$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2008 | Sold | $152,000-45.2%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2008 | Listed for sale | $277,500-13%$125/sqft |
Source: Listhub #80006319 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2006 | Sold | $319,000$144/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,332 +8% | $113,729 -0.5% |
| 2024 | $2,159 +3% | $114,352 +4.3% |
| 2023 | $2,097 +3% | $109,600 +18.6% |
| 2022 | $2,036 +3.1% | $92,441 +4% |
| 2021 | $1,975 +2.7% | $88,869 +4.1% |
| 2020 | $1,923 -2.6% | $85,363 |
| 2019 | $1,975 +2.7% | $85,363 +9.6% |
| 2018 | $1,923 -28.3% | $77,905 +1.8% |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $76,500 +0.9% |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $75,838 +9.7% |
| 2015 | $2,682 +63.1% | $69,113 +26% |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $54,863 +26.4% |
| 2013 | $1,644 | $43,389 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,389 -8.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $47,465 -5.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $50,436 -25.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $67,780 -3.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $70,526 -15.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $83,066 +34.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $61,610 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Stead