Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $416,400

    763 Pontius Rd, Mogadore, OH 44260

    3beds
    2,205sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    5 Acres Lot
    $416,400 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $2,543 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $416,400

    $396,000 - $441,000

    $2,543/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,543/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,543/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,656/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,656/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located just minutes from downtown Hartville this custom built 3 bedroom 2.5 bath Cape is privately situated on 5+ serene acres. Positioned 1100 feet off the road for optimum privacy with beautiful wooded views, a natural pond, wild blackberry & grapevines. An oversized & inviting wrap around porch is another example of what makes this home truly special. The first floor offers a spacious living room, open concept kitchen, dining area, owners suite with full bath & garden tub, laundry area & half bathroom. Upstairs, you'll find two sizable guest bedrooms and a second full bathroom. The walk-out basement has been partially finished and offers a handsome stone wood burning fireplace & is plumbed for a future kitchenette and another full bathroom. Additional updates/features include: new carpet & paint throughout, new light fixtures, and a 2 car attached garage. Schedule your private viewing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,205 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 360310200001001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mogadore

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/1/2023Sold$325,000-7.1%$147/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4419804 Report a problem
    11/28/2022Pending sale$350,000$159/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #4419804 Report a problem
    11/28/2022Contingent$350,000$159/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4419804 Report a problem
    11/23/2022Listed for sale$350,000$159/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4419804 Report a problem
    11/15/2022Pending sale$350,000$159/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #4419804 Report a problem
    11/15/2022Contingent$350,000$159/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4419804 Report a problem
    11/7/2022Price change$350,000-6.7%$159/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4419804 Report a problem
    10/29/2022Listed for sale$375,000$170/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4419804 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,245 +9.1%$107,000 +20%
    2023$3,890 -0.6%$89,190
    2022$3,914 +0.7%$89,190
    2021$3,885 +4.8%$89,190 +14%
    2020$3,708 -0.5%$78,230
    2019$3,728 +45.4%$78,230 +18.7%
    2018$2,564 $65,880
    2017$2,564 +0.6%$65,880
    2016$2,548 -0.1%$65,880
    2015$2,549 +2.8%$65,880
    2014$2,480 -12.4%$65,880
    2013$2,832 +0.4%$65,880
    2012$2,821 -1.1%$65,880 -4.4%
    2011$2,852 +0.1%$68,920
    2010$2,847 +0.3%$68,920
    2009$2,839 $68,920
    2008$2,839 $68,920 -5%
    2007-- $72,520
    2005$2,757 +2.1%--
    2004$2,701 +21%--
    2003$2,233 +353.5%--
    2002$492 -51.5%--
    2001$1,015 +0.8%--
    2000$1,006 +9.5%--
    1999$919 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44260