Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom end-unit townhome, perfectly nestled in a serene, nature-filled setting. Offering added privacy and peaceful surroundings, this home combines modern upgrades with comfortable living.
Step inside to find fresh paint throughout (2022) and a bright, inviting layout with a stunning vaulted
living room. The kitchen is open and spacious with loads of cabinetry and counterspace! Enjoy a new stove (2023) and sink (2023), making it both functional and refreshed for daily use. The lower level features a spacious family room with a cozy gas fireplace as well as a 3rd bedroom and ¾
bath. Recent updates in the lower level include all new carpet and flooring (2022). Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully improved, including new low flow water saving toilets with bidets (2022) and a new vanity in the lower level (2022). Major mechanical and structural updates provide peace of mind: Many new Andersen windows (2024), newer gutters, a new Lennox furnace (2025), and added attic insulation (2026) enhance energy efficiency year-round. The extra deep garage easily fits two cars with plenty of space for additional storage. It has also been maintained with a new door spring (2024). Additional interior Improvements include new vents for the dryer and bathrooms (2022) and a convenient stackable washer and dryer (2022). With its long list of updates, natural surroundings, and desirable end-unit location, this move-in-ready home offers comfort, efficiency, and style—an exceptional opportunity you won’t want to miss
Pending
$280,000
7630 Borman Way, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
3beds
1,670sqft
Est.:
(TH) Quad/4 Corners
Built in 1987
1,742.4 Square Feet Lot
$280,400 Zestimate®
$168/sqft
$375/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy gas fireplaceSpacious family roomSerene nature-filled settingBright inviting layoutNewer gutters
- 49 days |
- 663 |
- 18 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David S Libman 612-247-3874,
RE/MAX Results
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7045841
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 187 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Lower
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x9
Deck
- Level: Upper
- Area: 84 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x6
Dining room
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 256 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x16
Foyer
- Area: 18 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6x3
Kitchen
- Level: Upper
- Area: 126 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x9
Living room
- Level: Upper
- Area: 266 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x14
Patio
- Level: Lower
- Area: 84 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x6
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Lower Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Basement: Block,Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,670
- Total interior livable area: 1,670 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,158
- Finished area below ground: 512
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Tuckunder Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Garage Dimensions (23x20)
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 1,742.4 Square Feet
- Features: Tree Coverage - Light, Zero Lot Line
Details
- Foundation area: 1158
- Parcel number: 201640002130
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: (TH) Quad/4 Corners
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Parking, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $375 monthly
- HOA name: Collage Highland Rowcal Management
- HOA phone: 651-233-1307
Location
- Region: Inver Grove Heights
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $168/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $256,500
- Annual tax amount: $3,052
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 49 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$280,400
$266,000 - $294,000
$2,209/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Pending sale | $280,000$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $280,000+12%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2022 | Sold | $250,000-7.4%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2022 | Pending sale | $270,000$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2021 | Price change | $270,000-1.8%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2021 | Listed for sale | $275,000+43.2%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2007 | Sold | $192,000$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,896 +10.6% | $256,500 +1.2% |
| 2023 | $2,618 +3.2% | $253,400 -2.5% |
| 2022 | $2,538 +16.2% | $259,800 +22.5% |
| 2021 | $2,184 +7.9% | $212,000 +20.5% |
| 2020 | $2,024 +8.8% | $175,964 -3.2% |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $181,800 +8.4% |
| 2018 | $1,860 +2.5% | $167,700 +3.5% |
| 2017 | $1,814 +1.5% | $162,100 +13.4% |
| 2016 | $1,787 +15% | $142,900 +23.6% |
| 2015 | $1,554 +2.8% | $115,578 +0.2% |
| 2014 | $1,511 -6.3% | $115,360 +12.4% |
| 2013 | $1,612 +11572.7% | $102,607 |
| 2012 | $14 -99.1% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,507 -5.7% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,598 -0.1% | -- |
| 2009 | $1,600 +1.4% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,578 +4% | -- |
| 2007 | $1,517 -1% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,533 +27% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,207 +3.1% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,171 +22.5% | -- |
| 2002 | $956 -14.5% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,118 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 55076