Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $293,300

    7630 Falcon Rest Cir, Raleigh, NC 27615

    2beds
    1,228sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $293,300 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $1,757 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $293,300

    $276,000 - $311,000

    $1,757/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,727/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,727/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 2 bedroom townhome available now. Large primary bedroom has updated en-suite and walk in closet. Secondary bedroom also en-suite. Kitchen has granite counters and stainless steel appliances. Refrigerator, washer and dryer included. Gas fireplace and open living and dining area create a welcoming flow. Back patio has privacy fences and backs to a tree line. Easy walk to community green space, playground and pool. Super convenient location. 5 minutes to multiple shopping, grocery and restaurant options. Across the road from Seven Oaks Swim and Racquet Club.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,228 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0797592794019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,750

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/7/2026Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2026Price change$1,700-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2025Listed for rent$1,750+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/12/2024Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/9/2024Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2018Sold$160,000+8.1%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2007Sold$148,000+33.3%$121/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #912522 Report a problem
    11/27/2006Sold$111,000$90/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #890071 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,307 +0.4%$262,268
    2024$2,298 +32.4%$262,268 +66.7%
    2023$1,735 +7.6%$157,332
    2022$1,613 +4%$157,332
    2021$1,551 +1.8%$157,332
    2020$1,523 +7.6%$157,332 +30.7%
    2019$1,415 $120,371
    2018$1,415 +11.2%$120,371
    2017$1,272 +2.1%$120,371
    2016$1,246 -1%$120,371 +0.7%
    2015$1,258 +5.4%$119,587
    2014$1,194 $119,587
    2013-- $119,587
    2012-- $119,587
    2011-- $119,587
    2010-- $119,587
    2009-- $119,587
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Raleigh