Opportunity to build in 7 Acres, this property is with a new Survey, Alberta Ave entrance. No zoning, you can build your dream home and enjoy the private location. No improvements in the area.
Lot/land
$475,000
7631 E Alberta Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542
--beds
--baths
7Acres
Acreage, Unimproved Land
Built in ----
7 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private location
- 226 days |
- 29 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sonia P. Romero 956-578-4208,
Encore Fine Properties
Source: Greater McAllen AOR,MLS#: 482699
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Fencing: Barbed Wire
Lot
- Size: 7 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: A180000053000501
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Hidalgo MUD #1
- Utilities for property: None, Water Available, Sewer Available
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $442,977
- Annual tax amount: $5,423
- Date on market: 10/8/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2025 | Price change | $475,000-2.1% |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #482699 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $485,000 |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #482699 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 +1.4% | $269,973 +10% |
| 2024 | $1,847 -1.2% | $245,390 -0.6% |
| 2023 | $1,869 -42.9% | $246,872 +4.5% |
| 2022 | $3,275 +1.8% | $236,185 +7.7% |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $219,344 +3.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $211,877 +7.4% |
| 2019 | $3,061 +0.6% | $197,198 -0.1% |
| 2018 | $3,042 | $197,470 +3.5% |
| 2017 | $3,042 +17.5% | $190,821 +20.1% |
| 2016 | $2,588 -8.9% | $158,863 -0.2% |
| 2015 | $2,841 | $159,244 -3.6% |
| 2014 | $2,841 | $165,125 +4.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $157,568 +13.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $139,206 +5.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $131,589 -0.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $132,568 -1.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $134,852 +59.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $84,652 -12.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $96,909 -0.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $97,309 +38.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $70,346 -1.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $71,120 -20.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $89,346 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78542