Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,495/mo

    Fees may apply

    7635 Devonshire Ln, Reno, NV 89511

    3beds
    1,048sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Three bedroomAir conditioningFenced yardTwo bathroomAll kitchen appliancesGarbage disposal
    KEY FEATURES Sq. Footage: 1,048 sqft. Bedrooms: 3 Beds Bathrooms: 2 Baths Parking: Garage Lease Duration: Negotiable 1% Monthly Administrative Fee Liability to landlord insurance is REQUIRED Pets Policy: Small dog only, max of one dog will be allowed with an additional deposit of $500 and $50/mo. pet rent. Laundry: Hook ups Property Type: Single Family Home DESCRIPTION Three bedroom, two bathroom home located in South Meadows. Property includes all kitchen appliances, Washer and Dryer Hook Ups, fenced yard and garage. RENTAL FEATURES Living room Range / Oven Refrigerator Microwave Dishwasher Garbage disposal Fenced yard Heat: Gas Air conditioning Lease Terms: Pet: Dogs only, max of one dog will be allowed with an additional deposit of $500 and $50/mo. pet rent. Renters Insurance or LLI Insurance is Required. Admin fee is 1% of base rent. Application Fee $48.00 New Dimensions Inc. Amanda Bludworth Realtor & Property Manager S.0180996/PM.
    7 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Range/Oven
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,048 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: CO2 Detector, No Utilities included in rent, Range/Oven, Tenant Responsible for All Utilities with No Exceptions
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04320105

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Reno

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$2,495+13.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2023Price change$2,195-4.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listed for rent$2,295+50.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2019Listing removed$1,525$1/sqft
    Source: New Dimensions Report a problem
    3/8/2019Listed for rent$1,525+32.6%$1/sqft
    Source: New Dimensions Inc Report a problem
    1/5/2015Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Sierra Nevada Real Estate Report a problem
    12/5/2014Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Sierra Nevada Real Estate Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Sierra Nevada Real Estate Report a problem
    3/14/2014Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Sierra Nevada Real Estate Report a problem
    9/11/2003Sold$160,000+33.3%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/1999Sold$120,000+23.7%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/6/1993Sold$97,000$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: West Huffaker