Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $249,000

    7638 S Lathers Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

    2beds
    937sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    1 Acres Lot
    $249,000 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $1,349 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $249,000

    $232,000 - $269,000

    $1,349/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,349/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,349/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,695/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,695/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come check out this charming rural home on 1 acre overlooking Turtle Creek! Located in Shopiere- between Beloit and Clinton -Easy I90 and I43 access - Turtle Township - Clinton Schools -New Roof 2017 This house features a beautiful kitchen with custom hickory cabinets, solid surface counters, island, tile flooring AND a newly remodeled bathroom. Enjoy a piece of country life in the spacious backyard or by relaxing on the front porch listening to the rush of the creek. Lots of updates! Move on ready! 2017 taxes were $1,896.70. Our 12 month average Alliant electric and gas bill is $119/month. This house is in the floodplain. Turtle Creek is in front of the house and on the other side of the road.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 937 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 619110D

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Beloit

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/25/2018Sold$145,000+3.6%$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/20/2018Listed for sale$140,000$149/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,061 +4.8%$157,600
    2023$1,966 -5.3%$157,600 +47.7%
    2022$2,075 -8.6%$106,700
    2021$2,272 +19.7%$106,700
    2020$1,898 +11.9%$106,700
    2019$1,696 -8.2%$106,700 +9.9%
    2018$1,847 $97,100
    2017$1,847 -2.6%$97,100
    2016$1,897 +12.3%$97,100
    2014$1,689 -9.1%$97,100
    2013$1,858 -0.3%$97,100
    2012$1,864 -2.5%$97,100
    2011$1,911 $97,100
    2010-- $97,100
    2009-- $97,100 +58.4%
    2008-- $61,300
    2007-- $61,300
    2006-- $61,300
    2005-- $61,300
    2004-- $61,300
    2003-- $61,300
    2002-- $61,300
    2001-- $61,300 +34.4%
    2000-- $45,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53511