Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $879,900

    764 13th St SE, Washington, DC 20003

    3beds
    1,803sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $879,900 Zestimate®
    $488/sqft
    $4,335 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $879,900

    $818,000 - $950,000

    $4,335/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,335/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,335/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,197/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,197/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Hill East living! This charming 3-bedroom + den, 2-bath home puts you right in the heart of the city, just one block from Potomac Ave Metro. The upper level features 2 bedrooms plus a den, while the finished lower level offers an additional bedroom, wet bar/kitchenette, and a recently updated bathroom great for extra living space, guests, or a home office setup. Inside, you'll also find hardwood floors, ceramic tile, granite countertops, fresh paint, solar panels, a recently replaced heat pump and hot water heater, plus the convenience of washer/dryer on both the upper level and lower level. Rare private rear driveway parking is a huge bonus for city living. Close to Metro, grocery, restaurants, parks, Eastern Market, Capitol Hill, and so much more! Please be sure to fill out all information correctly and provide requested documents. The application fee must be paid in order for the application to be reviewed. Lease terms: Minimum 12 month lease 1 month's rent as security deposit Resident responsible for gas, electric, and water Pets considered on a case by case basis No smoking

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,803 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Rear Driveway Parking, Solar Panels, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10450047

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Washington

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listing removed$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2021Sold$750,000-2.6%$416/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/10/2020Pending sale$769,900$427/sqft
    Source: Cap City Realty, Inc. #DCDC490184 Report a problem
    10/14/2020Price change$769,900-3.6%$427/sqft
    Source: Cap City Realty, Inc. #DCDC490184 Report a problem
    10/2/2020Price change$799,000-0.1%$443/sqft
    Source: Cap City Realty, Inc. #DCDC490184 Report a problem
    8/21/2020Price change$799,990-3%$444/sqft
    Source: Cap City Realty, Inc. #DCDC481870 Report a problem
    8/13/2020Listed for sale$824,900+33%$458/sqft
    Source: Cap City Realty, Inc. #DCDC481870 Report a problem
    6/2/2014Listing removed$619,999$344/sqft
    Source: Cap City Realty, Inc. #DC8264714 Report a problem
    4/21/2014Listed for sale$619,999+72.7%$344/sqft
    Source: Cap City Realty, Inc. #DC8264714 Report a problem
    6/12/2006Sold$359,000$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,355 -6.7%$865,300 -6.7%
    2024$7,882 +1.8%$927,240 +1.8%
    2023$7,741 +5.9%$910,650 +5.9%
    2022$7,312 -0.2%$860,220 -0.2%
    2021$7,329 +6.2%$862,270 +6.2%
    2020$6,900 +3.8%$811,780 +3.8%
    2018$6,645 +5.1%$781,780 +5.1%
    2017$6,322 +26.1%$743,780 +26.1%
    2016$5,013 +9.3%$589,750 +9.3%
    2015$4,586 +12.2%$539,480 +12.2%
    2014$4,086 -1.7%$480,720 -1.7%
    2013$4,157 -1.2%$489,110 -1.2%
    2012$4,210 $495,250
    2011$4,210 -1.9%$495,250 -1.9%
    2010$4,290 +0.2%$504,710 +0.2%
    2009$4,283 +16.3%$503,880 +20.4%
    2007$3,684 +19.9%$418,600 +25.4%
    2006$3,071 +24.3%$333,850 +29.7%
    2005$2,471 +10.4%$257,400 +10.4%
    2004$2,238 +101.3%$233,150 +52.1%
    2003$1,112 +25%$153,290 +25%
    2002$889 +20.9%$122,635 +15%
    2001$736 $106,648

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Capitol Hill