Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $277,800

    764 Mount Olive Rd, Andersonville, TN 37705

    1beds
    1,417sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    5.08 Acres Lot
    $277,800 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $1,044 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $277,800

    $264,000 - $292,000

    $1,044/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,044/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,044/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,609/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,609/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Online Only Real Estate Auction. Bidding going on right now and begins to close on Saturday, July 17th at 2:00 pm. Great original 1900's cabin with modern additions nestled in the woods with acreage. A small creek that runs on the backside of the property nearest to the home creates a cozy atmosphere. Talk about a piece of E. Tennessee history--this property has it. Over 5 acres of semi cleared property with a one-stall animal barn. Large one bedroom cabin would be great for weekend getaways or if you're just looking for keep things secluded. Large second floor is great for additional storage or bonus room with an abundance of natural light--originally used as the family sleeping quarters. Property is being sold in two separate tracts. Bring your garden, your four-legged friends, chickens and more and create a place that is uniquely yours. Online Only auction. TAL 6826. 10 BP%

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,417 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5.08 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02200400000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Andersonville

    Other

    Other facts
    • HOA or Building Fee: 0.00
    • Residential Style: 405
    • Sale Type Auction: yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/2/2025Listing removed$297,500$210/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1314415 Report a problem
    10/4/2025Price change$297,500-5.1%$210/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1314415 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Listed for sale$313,500+109%$221/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1314415 Report a problem
    8/26/2022Sold$150,000$106/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2996893 Report a problem
    7/6/2022Pending sale$150,000$106/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1197590 Report a problem
    7/1/2022Listed for sale$150,000+30.4%$106/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1197590 Report a problem
    5/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1169832 Report a problem
    2/25/2022Pending sale$115,000$81/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1169832 Report a problem
    2/21/2022Listed for sale$115,000$81/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1169832 Report a problem
    2/16/2022Pending sale$115,000$81/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1169832 Report a problem
    2/11/2022Price change$115,000-11.5%$81/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1169832 Report a problem
    1/26/2022Pending sale$129,900$92/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1169832 Report a problem
    1/24/2022Listed for sale$129,900-13.3%$92/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1169832 Report a problem
    12/6/2021Listing removed$149,900$106/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1169832 Report a problem
    10/21/2021Pending sale$149,900$106/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1169832 Report a problem
    10/6/2021Listed for sale$149,900+15%$106/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1169832 Report a problem
    7/17/2021Sold$130,350+4.3%$92/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1159073 Report a problem
    8/26/2016Sold$125,000+38.9%$88/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #972332 Report a problem
    12/22/2006Sold$90,000-23.7%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/1998Sold$118,000$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$835 +12.9%$55,550 +97.3%
    2024$740 $28,150
    2023$740 $28,150
    2022$740 $28,150
    2021$740 -14.6%$28,150 -14.6%
    2020$867 +18.5%$32,975 +30.3%
    2019$731 +3.6%$25,300
    2018$706 0%$25,300 +16.5%
    2017$706 +16.5%$21,725
    2016$606 $21,725
    2015-- $21,725
    2014-- $21,725 -13.3%
    2013-- $25,050
    2011$634 +6.8%$25,050
    2010$594 $25,050
    2009-- $25,050 +50.2%
    2008$470 $16,675
    2007$470 $16,675
    2006$470 $16,675
    2005$470 -17.1%$16,675
    2004$567 +80.2%$16,675 +76%
    2003$315 $9,475 -47.7%
    2001-- $18,119 -75%
    2000-- $72,477

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37705