Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $139,900

    764 Nc-231, Spring Hope, NC 27882

    3beds
    1,545sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $91/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brick ranch homeDetached garageHardwood floors throughoutPlenty of privacyLarge acre lotRoom to relax
    LOCATION! 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath brick ranch home featuring hardwood floors throughout and situated on a large acre lot just half a mile from US-64, offering an easy 30-40-minute commute to Raleigh. This property includes a detached garage perfect for storage, a workshop, or hobby space. Enjoy the gorgeous, wooded view in the backyard with plenty of privacy and room to relax. Ideal opportunity for a first-time homebuyer or investor looking for a fixer-upper with great potential. This home is being sold AS-IS.
    6 days
    |
    137
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jordan Lamm 252-299-3671,

    Our Town Properties Inc.

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100573665MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Wilson Board of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Family Room, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Dining Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,545
      • Total interior livable area: 1,545 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Covered, Detached, On Site
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.03 Acres
      • Dimensions: 62 x 203 x 70 x 78.73 x 73.33 x 213.40 x 65.38 x 189.05
      Details
      • Parcel number: 126046
      • Zoning: AR
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Crawl Space
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1956

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $91/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $119,100
      • Annual tax amount: $1,034
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,497/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Pending sale$139,900$91/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100573665 Report a problem
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$139,900$91/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100573665 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,034 +27.6%$119,100 +39.5%
        2023$811 $85,350
        2022$811 $85,350
        2021$811 $85,350
        2020$811 $85,350
        2019$811 $85,350
        2018$811 $85,350
        2017$811 +14.2%$85,350 +17.2%
        2015$710 +4.3%$72,800
        2014$681 $72,800
        2012$681 $72,800
        2011$681 $72,800
        2010-- $72,800 +10.8%
        2008$635 $65,688
        2007$635 $65,688
        2006-- $65,688
        2005-- $65,688
        2004-- $65,688
        2003-- $65,688
        2002-- $65,688
        2001-- $65,688 +35.4%
        2000-- $48,513

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27882

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable