Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $740,000

    7640 Ranch River Dr, Elverta, CA 95626

    4beds
    1,708sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    0.99 Acres Lot
    $740,400 Zestimate®
    $433/sqft
    $3,352 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $740,400

    $674,000 - $807,000

    $3,352/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,352/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,352/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,644/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,644/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Elverta property offering space, privacy, and peaceful surroundings on just under an acre. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The expansive lot provides RV access and plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living, hobbies, or future possibilities. Whether relaxing in the quiet setting or entertaining guests, this property offers comfort, functionality, and country charm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carmen Gargani DRE #01903760 916-761-3502,

    GUIDE Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Mirta Zavalza, DRE #02140289

    Realty ONE Group Complete

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226024437Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Closet, Shower Stall(s), Double Vanity, Tile, Window
    Dining room
    • Features: Space in Kitchen, Dining/Living Combo, Formal Area
    Kitchen
    • Features: Laminate Counters
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Free-Standing Electric Range
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,708 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Garage Faces Front
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Fencing: Cross Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.99 Acres
    • Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20306200180000
    • Zoning description: AR-1
    • Special conditions: Trust

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Public, Sewer In & Connected, Internet Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Elverta

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$740,000+5.9%$433/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #226024437 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$699,000$409/sqft
    3/14/2026Listed for sale$699,000$409/sqft
    3/12/2026Pending sale$699,000$409/sqft
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$699,000$409/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,056 -2.1%$189,120 +2%
    2024$2,101 +2.3%$185,413 +2%
    2023$2,054 +0.9%$181,778 +2%
    2022$2,036 -2.6%$178,214 +2%
    2021$2,091 -7.4%$174,721 +1%
    2020$2,258 +10%$172,930 +2%
    2019$2,053 +2.4%$169,540 +2%
    2018$2,005 +3.2%$166,217 +2%
    2017$1,943 +2%$162,958 +2%
    2016$1,905 +5.7%$159,764 +1.5%
    2015$1,803 $157,365 +2%
    2014$1,803 $154,284 +0.5%
    2013-- $153,588 +2%
    2012-- $150,578 +2%
    2011-- $147,627 +0.8%
    2010-- $146,524 +1.8%
    2008-- $143,994 +2%
    2007-- $141,171 +2%
    2006-- $138,404 +2%
    2005-- $135,691 +2%
    2004-- $133,031 +1.9%
    2003-- $130,594 +2%
    2002-- $128,034 +2%
    2001-- $125,525 +2%
    2000-- $123,064

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95626