Skip main navigation
Sold for $198,500
  • $198,500

    765 Center Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    3beds
    950sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $205,000 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $1,564 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $205,000

    $189,000 - $221,000

    $1,564/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,405/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,405/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Recent updates include fresh interior paint, a new gas stove, microwave, dishwasher, updated light fixtures, storm door, new steel front door, reglazed tub, rear gutter guards, 2 trees planted in front. This charming brick ranch is perfectly located across from Boyce Park and its renovated playground, with easy access to dining, shopping, and major roads. It offers 3 spacious bedrooms, including large master suite, plus covered rear deck for outdoor enjoyment. Kitchen features recently updated tile flooring and modern appliances. Refinished hardwood floors and neutral paint enhance the main living areas and bedrooms. Updated main bathroom adds appeal, while the finished game room provides extra living space, complete with full bath. Outside, enjoy a fenced backyard for privacy and a bonus double-wide driveway for ample parking.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kimberly Maier 724-316-3124,

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Bought with:

    Robert Sonnenberg

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1686936MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 21x10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x8
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x8
    Game room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 22x16
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x11
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 950
    • Total interior livable area: 950 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Built In
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.2653
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0853G00164000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation
    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/21/2025Sold$198,500$209/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1686936 Report a problem
    2/25/2025Pending sale$198,500$209/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1686936 Report a problem
    2/11/2025Contingent$198,500$209/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1686936 Report a problem
    2/3/2025Listed for sale$198,500+74.1%$209/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1686936 Report a problem
    12/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/30/2023Listed for rent$1,395+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2020Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Arbors Management Inc. Report a problem
    3/10/2020Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Arbors Management Inc. Report a problem
    2/19/2020Sold$114,000-8.8%$120/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1428971 Report a problem
    12/13/2019Pending sale$125,000$132/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - East Regional #1428971 Report a problem
    12/7/2019Listed for sale$125,000+61.1%$132/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE #1428971 Report a problem
    7/25/2014Sold$77,600-3%$82/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1007669 Report a problem
    5/11/2014Listed for sale$80,000+18.5%$84/sqft
    Source: Homepath #1007669 Report a problem
    8/22/2000Sold$67,500$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,222 +8.8%$88,700
    2024$2,961 +605.8%$88,700
    2023$420 $88,700
    2022$420 $88,700
    2021$420 +28%$88,700 +25.5%
    2020$328 -2%$70,700
    2019$334 -50.3%$70,700
    2018$672 -67.1%$70,700
    2017$2,043 +510.8%$70,700
    2016$334 -82.7%$70,700
    2015$1,928 +17.7%$70,700
    2014$1,638 $70,700 -4.1%
    2013-- $73,700 +36.5%
    2012-- $54,000
    2011-- $54,000
    2010-- $54,000
    2009-- $54,000
    2008-- $54,000
    2007-- $54,000
    2006-- $54,000
    2005-- $54,000
    2004-- $54,000 -21.7%
    2003-- $69,000 -14.7%
    2002-- $80,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15239