Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,275/mo

    Fees may apply

    765 Dan Tibbs Rd, Huntsville, AL 35806

    3beds
    1,280sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Split floor planVaulted ceilingLaminate hardwood flooring throughout
    Nice manufactured home with recent updates, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, nice cozy living area with vaulted ceiling, laminate hardwood flooring throughout, split floor plan with Isolated Owner's Suite, spare bedrooms share a hall full bath. NO PETS.
    4 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

• Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Huntsville

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$1,275+6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2024Price change$1,200-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2024Price change$1,250-7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2024Listed for rent$1,350+12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/25/2022Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 35806