765 Durham Road, Guilford, CT 06437
Home value
$841,000
$748,000 - $950,000
$5,457/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,457/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,457/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,952/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,952/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Patsy A. Metcalf 949-629-1280,
Compass Connecticut, LLC
Marques Strickland, RES.0791326
eXp Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Remodeled, High Ceilings, Full Bath, Tub w/Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Main
- Area: 212.01 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.1 x 19.1
Primary bedroom
- Features: French Doors, Full Bath, Patio/Terrace
- Level: Upper
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
Dining room
- Features: High Ceilings, French Doors, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 179.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.5 x 11.6
Kitchen
- Features: Remodeled, Breakfast Nook, Quartz Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 157.3 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 12.1
Living room
- Features: Palladian Window(s), Skylight, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Fireplace, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 392.03 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19.9 x 19.7
Heating
- Heat Pump, Zoned, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer, Wine Cooler, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Open Floorplan, Entrance Foyer
- Windows: Thermopane Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,625
- Total interior livable area: 3,625 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,625
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch, Wrap Around, Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Lighting
Lot
- Size: 0.92 Acres
- Features: Wooded, Level, Landscaped, Open Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1121654
- Zoning: R-5
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Windows
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Golf, Library, Medical Facilities, Park
Location
- Region: Guilford
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/20/2025 | Sold | $825,000+0.9%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $818,000-7.6%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Listing removed | $885,000$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2025 | Price change | $885,000-3.8%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2025 | Price change | $919,900-0.6%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $925,000+153.4%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2024 | Sold | $365,000-23.9%$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2024 | Price change | $479,900-4%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $499,900$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $499,900+31.6%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2022 | Price change | $2,399-11.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2021 | Price change | $2,699-3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2021 | Price change | $2,800-20%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2021 | Listed for rent | $3,500+25%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2020 | Listing removed | $2,800$1/sqft |
Source: William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty #170327748 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,800$1/sqft |
| 9/11/2020 | Listing removed | $379,900$105/sqft |
Source: William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty #170277577 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2020 | Price change | $379,900-5%$105/sqft |
| 6/12/2020 | Price change | $399,900-4.8%$110/sqft |
| 3/3/2020 | Listed for sale | $419,900-16%$116/sqft |
| 10/6/2006 | Sold | $500,000+43.9%$138/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2003 | Sold | $347,500+44.8%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/1999 | Sold | $240,000-5.9%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/1987 | Sold | $255,000$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,866 +4% | $392,980 |
| 2024 | $10,445 +2.7% | $392,980 |
| 2023 | $10,170 +12.3% | $392,980 +44.3% |
| 2022 | $9,053 +1.9% | $272,270 |
| 2021 | $8,881 +1% | $272,270 |
| 2020 | $8,797 +0.9% | $272,270 |
| 2019 | $8,721 +2.4% | $272,270 |
| 2018 | $8,517 +5.6% | $272,270 -0.9% |
| 2017 | $8,063 +4% | $274,610 |
| 2015 | $7,755 +3% | $274,610 |
| 2014 | $7,530 -10.2% | $274,610 -24.5% |
| 2013 | $8,386 +3.1% | $363,640 |
| 2012 | $8,131 +3.9% | $363,640 |
| 2011 | $7,826 +3.3% | $363,640 |
| 2010 | $7,575 +4% | $363,640 |
| 2009 | $7,287 +71.6% | $363,640 +64.3% |
| 2008 | $4,247 -21.1% | $221,300 |
| 2007 | $5,382 +5% | $221,300 |
| 2006 | $5,125 +4% | $221,300 |
| 2005 | $4,928 +5.2% | $221,300 |
| 2003 | $4,685 -19.2% | $221,300 +21.2% |
| 2001 | $5,798 | $182,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 06437