Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $150,000

    765 Hickstown Rd, Sicklerville, NJ 08081

    --beds
    --baths
    3.78Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3.78 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Introducing a wonderful opportunity to own this beautiful 3.78 acre parcel. It is located on Hickstown Road and situated in the General Industry District in Gloucester Twp, This location permits a variety of business friendly uses. Please see the Zoning documentation attached for specifics on use
    712 days
    |
    9
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tim Kerr 609-870-4369,

    Real Broker, LLC,

    Listing Team: Kerr Living

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2069392MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 3.78 Acres
      • Dimensions: 280.00 x 588.00
      • Features: TopSoilOvrOt
      Details
      • Parcel number: 151510300001
      • Zoning: GI
      • Zoning description: General Industry District intended for individual manufacturing and contracting uses for a wide variety of small biz.

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $120,700
      • Annual tax amount: $5,010
      • Date on market: 5/30/2024
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,885/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/29/2024Pending sale$150,000
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2069392 Report a problem
        8/20/2024Contingent$150,000
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2069392 Report a problem
        5/31/2024Listed for sale$150,000
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2069392 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,044 +1.8%$120,700
        2024$4,956 -1.1%$120,700
        2023$5,011 +0.6%$120,700
        2022$4,980 +2.3%$120,700
        2021$4,870 +2.2%$120,700
        2020$4,766 +0.4%$120,700
        2019$4,748 $120,700
        2018$4,748 +5.6%$120,700
        2017$4,496 +7.7%$120,700
        2016$4,175 +0.7%$120,700
        2015$4,147 $120,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,065/mo
        Principal & interest
        $774
        Property taxes
        $291
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08081

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable