Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,303,000
  • $1,303,000

    7650 Midtown Rd, Fulton, MD 20759

    5beds
    3,843sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    4,482 Square Feet Lot
    $1,301,000 Zestimate®
    $339/sqft
    $6,157 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,301,000

    $1.24M - $1.37M

    $6,157/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,157/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,157/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,307/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,307/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to 7650 Midtown Road in Maple Lawn, Howard County’s most coveted community. This elegant, brick-front single family home with a full-width front porch crafted by luxury home builder Miller & Smith is located in Maple Lawn’s highly desirable Midtown District. Tucked away on a quiet tree-lined street, yet walkable to Maple Lawn’s renowned community center, gym and pool - this 5-bedroom home boasts nearly 5,500 square feet of luxury living space. Main level highlights include hardwood flooring throughout, a grand two-story foyer, floor-to-ceiling windows, and a timelessly attractive outdoor flagstone courtyard with built-in gas grill creating the perfect place to entertain. The kitchen features double ovens, stainless steel appliances, a large center island, and an eat-in area with custom built-in cabinetry. A cozy gas fireplace is the heart of the family room and its rear staircase allows access to the bonus in-law suite above the two-car garage. The mudroom is conveniently located just off the family room, providing the perfect family drop zone. A private office overlooking the courtyard with additional floor-to-ceiling windows completes the main level. A spacious landing with Juliette balcony awaits on the upper level along with a sprawling primary suite complete with a sitting area and an expansive walk-in closet. Three more bedrooms and two additional bathrooms are also found upstairs. The bonus in-law suite enjoys a walk-in closet and en-suite bath all its own. The remarkably renovated lower level offers luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, an updated designer bathroom, and a spectacular bar area with custom cabinets, quartz countertops, beverage refrigerators and seating for seven. A fully outfitted gym, yoga studio and guest room finish this thoughtfully designed retreat. Enjoy the benefits of a new roof (2023), solar panels (leased), a backup generator, and a spacious storage loft above the garage. 7650 Midtown Road is a rare opportunity that surely won’t last long.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Saver 202-258-8141,

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Steven Huffman, 636620

    Compass

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDHW2064634MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 1651
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Programmable Thermostat, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Multi Units, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Dryer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • Bar, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, Built-in Features, Butlers Pantry, Crown Molding, Chair Railings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Engineered Wood, Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,494
    • Total interior livable area: 3,843 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,843
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Barbecue
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 4,482 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 1405437644
    • Zoning: MXD
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006
    Details
    • Builder name: MIller & Smith

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Generator, 120/240V
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $168 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Common Grounds, Community Center, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Meeting Room, Pool, Picnic Area, Volleyball Courts, Tot Lots/Playground, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Pool(s), Recreation Facility
    • Association name: MAPLE LAWN

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$1,303,000+0.6%$339/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHW2064634 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Pending sale$1,295,000$337/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHW2064634 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$1,295,000+43.3%$337/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHW2064634 Report a problem
    3/14/2006Sold$903,680$235/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $1,136,300 +9.1%
    2024$11,725 +10%$1,041,267 +10%
    2023$10,655 +11.2%$946,233 +11.2%
    2022$9,585 +3.3%$851,200 +3.3%
    2021$9,277 +3.4%$823,900 +3.4%
    2020$8,970 +3.5%$796,600 +3.5%
    2019$8,662 -5.7%$769,300 +1.9%
    2018$9,184 -16.1%$755,300 -1.8%
    2017$10,947 $769,300 +5.8%
    2016-- $727,300 +5.4%
    2015-- $689,833 +5.7%
    2014-- $652,367 +6.1%
    2013-- $614,900
    2012-- $614,900
    2011-- $614,900 -27.2%
    2010-- $844,310 +7.6%
    2009-- $784,606 +8.2%
    2008-- $724,903 +9%
    2007-- $665,200 +382%
    2006-- $138,000 +43.8%
    2005-- $96,000
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20759