Nice ranch on a beautiful country setting! City water and natural gas. Updated kitchen w/ stainless appliances, gas cook top stove, washer and dryer stay also. Newer bath w/ walkin tile shower. Spacious garage w/ standing seam metal roof. Backing up to open fields for a great country setting! Many fruit trees on the property including apple and cherry, also blueberry, rasberry and blackberry bushes. Ready for Immediate Occupancy!! *****OFFERS DUE BY SUNDAY APRIL 19 AT NOON**************
Pending
$229,900
7650 S Custer Rd, Monroe, MI 48161
3beds
1,144sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1947
0.7 Acres Lot
$237,300 Zestimate®
$201/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Washer and dryer stayGas cook top stove
- 32 days |
- 471 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Steve Hudkins 734-735-4780,
Berkshire Hathaway Home Service Kee Realty 734-242-4700
Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50204451
Originating MLS: Southeastern Border Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Wood
- Level: Entry
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Wood
- Level: Entry
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Wood
- Level: Entry
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Bathroom 1
- Features: Tile
- Level: Entry
Kitchen
- Features: Laminate
- Level: Entry
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 16 x 9
Living room
- Features: Laminate
- Level: Entry
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 11 x 17
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,808
- Total interior livable area: 1,144 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,144
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Frontage type: Road
- Frontage length: 127
Lot
- Size: 0.7 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 300
- Features: Main Street, Rural
Details
- Parcel number: 1322431300
- Special conditions: Private
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1947
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $201/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $176,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,007
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 23 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$237,300
$225,000 - $249,000
$1,505/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $229,900$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $229,900+54.3%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2019 | Sold | $149,000-0.6%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2019 | Listed for sale | $149,900$131/sqft |
Source: Key Realty One LLC - Monroe #31373303 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2019 | Pending sale | $149,900$131/sqft |
| 3/29/2019 | Price change | $149,900-6.3%$131/sqft |
| 3/16/2019 | Listed for sale | $159,900+90.4%$140/sqft |
| 2/6/2015 | Sold | $84,000-6.6%$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2014 | Pending sale | $89,900$79/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Allstar Real Estate #3443155 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2014 | Listed for sale | $89,900$79/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,982 +1.9% | $88,200 +3.9% |
| 2024 | $1,945 +6.3% | $84,900 +9.4% |
| 2023 | $1,830 +4.9% | $77,600 +6.2% |
| 2022 | $1,745 +2.5% | $73,100 +12.8% |
| 2021 | $1,703 +88.1% | $64,800 +4.7% |
| 2020 | $905 -37.4% | $61,900 +3.3% |
| 2019 | $1,447 +5.7% | $59,900 +7.2% |
| 2018 | $1,368 +1.1% | $55,900 +10% |
| 2017 | $1,353 +14.2% | $50,800 |
| 2016 | $1,185 +1.2% | $50,800 +13.2% |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $44,874 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $44,874 +3.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $43,492 +2.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $42,579 -1.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $43,191 -9.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $47,900 -10.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $53,700 -16.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $64,600 -1.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $65,700 +0.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $65,100 +31.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $49,600 +7.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $46,200 +4.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $44,100 +4.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $42,181 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48161