Remarkable North Georgia Ranch with Breathtaking Mountain Views This beautifully maintained ranch home sits on over 2 acres with unobstructed mountain views and no HOA or covenants — all just minutes from Jaemor Farms and Highway 365. Step inside to find gorgeous hardwood floors, a spacious open-concept layout, and a large master suite on the main level. The kitchen and dining areas offer incredible views of the surrounding mountains, making every meal a scenic experience. Each bedroom is generously sized, and the home’s condition truly speaks for itself — it’s been exceptionally cared for and shows beautifully. The massive finished basement is an entertainer’s dream, featuring a theater room, large living and game area, second kitchen/bar, bedroom, and full bath. There’s also abundant storage space throughout. Outside, you’ll find a two-car garage with deep parking suitable for full-size trucks, and plenty of room to enjoy the peace and privacy of country living. If you’re looking for a quality-built home on acreage with stunning views and a prime location, this one checks all the boxes.
Active
Price cut: $10K (4/22)
$790,000
7657 Pea Ridge Rd, Lula, GA 30554
5beds
4,928sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2007
2.07 Acres Lot
$770,200 Zestimate®
$160/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 218 days |
- 465 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Joshua Grindle,
Grindle Real Estate Group 770-826-9985
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7664419
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Basement, Bonus Room, Computer Room, Kitchen
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Roommate Floor Plan
- Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Roommate Floor Plan
Bedroom
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept, Seats 12+
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pantry Walk-In, Second Kitchen, Stone Counters
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Main
- Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,928
- Total interior livable area: 4,928 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: None
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 2.07 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Landscaped, Mountain Frontage
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 09056A000047
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm
- Subdivision: None
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Lula
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $160/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $527,400
- Annual tax amount: $5,053
- Date on market: 10/10/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 211 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$770,200
$732,000 - $809,000
$3,798/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $790,000-1.3%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $800,000+0.1%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2024 | Listing removed | $799,000$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $799,000-3.2%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2023 | Listing removed | $825,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2023 | Price change | $825,000-1.3%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2023 | Price change | $835,500-0.5%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $839,500+97.5%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2020 | Sold | $425,000-0.9%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2020 | Pending sale | $429,000$87/sqft |
Source: Virtual Properties Realty.com #8836415 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2020 | Listed for sale | $429,000+65.1%$87/sqft |
| 3/12/2013 | Sold | $259,900$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2013 | Listed for sale | $259,900-8.8%$53/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Advanced #07050355 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2012 | Listing removed | $284,900$58/sqft |
Source: Robert Williams #3996546 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2012 | Listed for sale | $284,900$58/sqft |
Source: Robert Williams #3996546 Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2011 | Listing removed | $284,900+18.7%$58/sqft |
Source: Robert Williams #3996546 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2011 | Sold | $240,000-15.8%$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2011 | Price change | $284,900-1.4%$58/sqft |
Source: Prudential Georgia Realty #3996546 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2011 | Price change | $289,000-3.5%$59/sqft |
| 1/29/2011 | Price change | $299,400-2.8%$61/sqft |
| 12/14/2010 | Price change | $307,900-3.4%$62/sqft |
| 12/19/2009 | Listed for sale | $318,750$65/sqft |
Source: PRUDENTIAL GEORGIA REALTY #2787295 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,053 +5.7% | $210,960 +9.5% |
| 2023 | $4,780 +29.4% | $192,640 +35.1% |
| 2022 | $3,693 -3% | $142,600 +2.7% |
| 2021 | $3,808 +35.7% | $138,840 +35.7% |
| 2020 | $2,808 +1.2% | $102,320 +4.5% |
| 2019 | $2,774 +4.4% | $97,880 +3.4% |
| 2018 | $2,656 -1% | $94,692 |
| 2017 | $2,684 +3.5% | $94,692 |
| 2016 | $2,593 -2.8% | $94,692 |
| 2015 | $2,669 | $94,692 |
| 2014 | $2,669 | $94,692 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $2,615 +285.5% | -- |
| 2007 | $678 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30554
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Lula Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 3.7 mi
- 5/10East Hall Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 10.2 mi
- 4/10East Hall High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 8.5 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Lula
- Middle: East Hall
- High: East Hall
Source: FMLS GA. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.