Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $614,100

    766 N Saliman Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

    2beds
    4,701sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $614,100 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $1,727 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $614,100

    $547,000 - $688,000

    $1,727/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,727/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,727/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,545/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,545/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    COMING SOON. This is an end unit townhouse located in a quiet cul-de-sac next to Mills Park. The flooring has been upgraded in most of the unit. The unit has been freshly painted in a cool calming gray. There are lots of other upgrades to this unit. There is a private deck and a balcony off the primary bedroom. There is a jack and jill bathroom upstairs and the shower is in the middle. There is also a half bath downstairs. The attached garage is suitable for 1 car. Schools, shopping, freeway access, and recreation are all nearby. Owner pays for water. Looking for a 1-year lease. After the year is up, the lease goes month-to-month or can be renewed. In addition to the base rent of $1700 per month tenants will also pay $23.33 per month for trash. Tenants are also responsible for electricity and gas in addition to Wi/Fi or cable. The application fee is $70 per person. Everyone over 18 must apply. We do a rental and employment verification as well as a background and credit check. Please do not apply on Zillow. Sorry no pets.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,701 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Utilities fee required, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00410133

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,800
    • Application fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/04/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/19/2026Listing removed$1,700
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for rent$1,700
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,646 -3.7%$102,083 -3.9%
    2024$3,784 +8%$106,276 +8.3%
    2023$3,504 -7.9%$98,110 -7.9%
    2022$3,806 +8.1%$106,549 +4%
    2021$3,519 $102,417 +0.7%
    2019$3,519 +7.5%$101,749 +5.5%
    2018$3,274 +4.8%$96,421 +1.3%
    2017$3,124 +4.2%$95,193 +4.8%
    2016$2,999 +2.6%$90,851 +6.7%
    2015$2,923 +3.4%$85,183 +4%
    2014$2,827 +3.9%$81,878 +6.2%
    2013$2,721 +6.4%$77,067 -3.6%
    2012$2,558 +3.1%$79,926 -3.5%
    2011$2,482 +6.7%$82,842 -7.4%
    2010$2,327 +7.8%$89,494 -12.4%
    2009$2,158 +8%$102,173 +1.5%
    2008$1,998 +7.2%$100,702 +13.3%
    2007$1,864 $88,867 +1%
    2006-- $87,947 +33.2%
    2005-- $66,029 +0.4%
    2004-- $65,785 +0.8%
    2003-- $65,292 -2%
    2002-- $66,599 +1.1%
    2001$1,722 $65,842

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 89701