Welcome to your next chapter in the beautifully appointed home located in the highly desirable Spring Mountain Ranch community. Where comfort, space and lifestyle come together perfectly in this beautifully maintained dream home. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and an expansive 2,874 square feet of living space, this residence provides both ease and versatility for modern living. Currently owners are using home as 6 bedrooms note that home has potentially 2 bonus rooms.
Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed floor plan featuring a generous bonus room—perfect for a home office, media room, or additional living space. The heart of the home is the well-equipped kitchen, complete with elegant granite countertops and a charming kitchen nook ideal for casual dining.
Situated on a 7,841 square foot lot, the property also features a covered patio, creating the perfect setting for outdoor entertaining or relaxing year-round. Backyard is newly landscaped giving presence of home pride ownership. Property is well kept and every room and soft shows it.
Combining style, functionality, and location, this home is an exceptional opportunity you won’t want to miss. Paid off Solar panels.
Pending
Listing Provided by: Excellence Empire Real Estate
$739,900
7664 Steamboat St, Riverside, CA 92507
4beds
2,874sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2015
7,841 Square Feet Lot
$744,400 Zestimate®
$257/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 39 days |
- 44 |
- 1 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Erica Cazares DRE #02026416 323-493-7412,
Excellence Empire Real Estate
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: DW26070251
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Bedroom, Center Hall, Entry/Foyer, Foyer, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Office, Other, Pantry
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Pantry
Pantry
- Features: Walk-In Pantry
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Area, All Bedrooms Down, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,874 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: main front door
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 7,841 Square Feet
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 255402005
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $257/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $691,866
- Annual tax amount: $10,672
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 39 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Inclusions: Included with purchase: refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, microwave, solar panels and alarm system.
Estimated market value
$744,400
$707,000 - $782,000
$3,881/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Pending sale | $739,900$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $739,900+11.3%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2023 | Sold | $665,000-3.5%$231/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2022 | Pending sale | $689,000$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2022 | Contingent | $689,000$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2022 | Price change | $689,000-7.5%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2022 | Price change | $745,000-3.6%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $773,000+59.5%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2019 | Sold | $484,500-1.1%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2019 | Pending sale | $490,000$170/sqft |
Source: ALL NATIONS REALTY & INVS #IV18293033 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2018 | Listed for sale | $490,000+8.2%$170/sqft |
| 1/19/2016 | Sold | $453,000$158/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,672 +4.5% | $691,866 +2% |
| 2024 | $10,217 +21.3% | $678,300 +30.6% |
| 2023 | $8,420 +27.4% | $519,318 +2% |
| 2022 | $6,608 -18.9% | $509,137 +2% |
| 2021 | $8,145 +1.3% | $499,155 +1% |
| 2020 | $8,044 +0.9% | $494,037 +2.8% |
| 2019 | $7,970 +2% | $480,412 +2% |
| 2018 | $7,812 +0.3% | $470,994 +2% |
| 2017 | $7,786 | $461,759 +2.3% |
| 2016 | $7,786 +190% | $451,280 +3123.7% |
| 2015 | $2,685 | $13,999 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92507
Getting around
17 / 100
Minimal TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10Highgrove Elementary SchoolGrades: K-6Distance: 1.1 mi
- 5/10University Heights Middle SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 2.3 mi
- 5/10John W. North High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.9 mi
Local buyer's agents are ready to help
- California
- Riverside County
- Riverside
- 92507
- 7664 Steamboat St