Skip main navigation
Sold for $289,900
  • $289,900

    1727 W 18th St APT A, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    3beds
    2,722sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1995
    -- sqft lot
    $289,800 Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $1,982 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $289,800

    $275,000 - $304,000

    $1,982/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,982/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,982/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,195/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,195/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Make this beautiful, spacious & sunny condo your next home! You'll be welcomed by the vaulted ceilings, open concept living room/ dining room & kitchen areas. Relaxing views to the pond from your oversized maintenance-free deck. A large private master suite with walk-in closet & an additional double closet, bath with double sinks & skylight, an extra full bath & bedroom/office complete the main floor. The lower level has a walk-out to the backyard, wonderful family room, stubbed for a wet bar, a guest bedroom & bathroom, laundry room & storage area all add up to over 2,700 sq ft finished. Enjoy carefree living in this fabulous retreat!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Colleen Tierney 319-240-8844,

    RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    Bought with:

    Diane Litton, S59066

    Oakridge Real Estate

    Source: Northeast Iowa Regional BOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 20261538MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave Built In, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Concrete,Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,722 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1,276

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Stall, Attached Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 891414176023

Condition
    • Year built: 1995

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $300 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Hard Surface Road

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$289,900$107/sqft
    Source: Northeast Iowa Regional BOR as distributed by MLS GRID #20261538 Report a problem
    4/19/2026Pending sale$289,900$107/sqft
    4/15/2026Listed for sale$289,900+27.7%$107/sqft
    8/12/2014Sold$227,000$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,617 +0.1%$267,240 +7.4%
    2024$3,615 -9.5%$248,730
    2023$3,995 -1.2%$248,730 +10.4%
    2022$4,045 +0.2%$225,260 -0.1%
    2021$4,038 +2.1%$225,470
    2020$3,955 -1.6%$225,470
    2019$4,018 +0.3%$225,470
    2018$4,006 0%$225,470
    2017$4,006 +10%$225,470 +5%
    2016$3,642 $214,820
    2015$3,642 +1.4%$214,820
    2014$3,592 -0.6%$214,820
    2012$3,615 +6.5%$214,820
    2011$3,394 +1.5%$214,820 +6%
    2010$3,345 +4.1%$202,570
    2009$3,213 +2%$202,570
    2008$3,152 +3.4%$202,570 +7%
    2007$3,048 -1.7%$189,320
    2006$3,100 +1.5%$189,320
    2005$3,053 +2.3%$189,320 +20.3%
    2003$2,985 +0.8%$157,410
    2002$2,960 +7.9%$157,410 +18%
    2001$2,744 $133,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 50613