Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,240,000
  • $1,240,000

    766A S Steel Bridge Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

    5beds
    3,944sqft
    Residential Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $1,265,000 Zestimate®
    $314/sqft
    $3,734 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,265,000

    $1.20M - $1.33M

    $3,734/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,734/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,734/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,431/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,431/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Here it is—YOUR DREAM LAKE HOUSE, and just in time for summer! This home could not be more perfect! Practically brand new from top to bottom, with upgrades every time you turn the corner. Your private drive brings you to an adorable Craftsman-style board-and-batten home with a “rocking chair front porch.” Open the front door and see lake views from all angles—that “wow” factor everyone will talk about when they enter your home. Completely remodeled kitchen with so much storage and a huge center island, plus brand-new, top-of-the-line appliances. Beaming hardwood floors, white vaulted shiplap ceilings and wall accents, and a stunning light package throughout the entire home. The living room chandelier is remarkable! Perfect for entertaining, the main floor is open and totally accessible for all. French doors lead to a covered deck, extending the living area and offering some of the best sunsets Sinclair has to offer! The main level features a large primary bedroom with lake views and a primary bathroom with a custom tile shower to die for, double vanity, shiplap walls, and a barn door leading to a large closet. This level also includes two large guest bedrooms, a renovated bathroom, and a laundry area with a brand-new washer and dryer. The fully finished, walk-out basement is where the fun happens! There are two great-sized bedrooms—one a primary with its own attached bathroom—both with amazing lake views. There’s also a large game room, kitchen/bar, and a cinema area. This home has it all—literally! You won't want to leave! The level peninsula lot features a lakeside granite fire pit and a matching board-and-batten max boathouse for all your lake toys. HAVE I MENTIONED THE SUNSETS?!?! Deep water and a great location!!! New rip rap and privacy fence just installed! Make this your full time home, weekend/summer home or use it as an investment opportunity! You cant go wrong whichever direction you go! Lets get you in before summer! See you at the closing table!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    KIM & LIN LOGAN TEAM,

    Kim and Lin Logan Real Estate

    Source: LCBOR,MLS#: 70082MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Basement
    Bedroom 5
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Vent Hood, Wall Oven, Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,944
    • Total interior livable area: 3,944 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Gravel
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Covered Patio, Covered Porch, Deck
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Waterfront features: Lake Front, Max Dock
    Lot
    • Size: 1.10 Acres
    • Features: Lake Pump, Lake Sinclair Area
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Boat House, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 115D011
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Residential Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Hardy Board
    • Roof: Asphalt/Comp Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: County

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Dock, No Golf Membership
    Location
    • Region: Eatonton
    • Subdivision: NONE

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Price range: $1.2M - $1.2M

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Sold$1,240,000-8.1%$314/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10674650 Report a problem
    5/5/2026Pending sale$1,349,000$342/sqft
    Source: LCBOR #70082 Report a problem
    4/26/2026Contingent$1,349,000$342/sqft
    Source: Milledgeville MLS #54324 Report a problem
    4/26/2026Pending sale$1,349,000$342/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10674650 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$1,349,000-0.1%$342/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10674650 Report a problem
    1/18/2026Listed for sale$1,350,000-9.7%$342/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10674650 Report a problem
    11/1/2025Listing removed$1,495,000$379/sqft
    Source: Milledgeville MLS #52246 Report a problem
    8/28/2025Price change$1,495,000-9.4%$379/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10465460 Report a problem
    7/3/2025Price change$1,650,000-2.7%$418/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10465460 Report a problem
    4/10/2025Price change$1,695,000-3.1%$430/sqft
    Source: LCBOR #67945 Report a problem
    2/24/2025Listed for sale$1,750,000+112.1%$444/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10465460 Report a problem
    5/4/2021Sold$825,000+146.3%$209/sqft
    Source: LCBOR #58787 Report a problem
    10/10/2014Sold$335,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,696 +8.1%$388,744 +13.3%
    2023$6,193 +6.3%$343,086 +18.2%
    2022$5,826 +7.7%$290,144 +22.2%
    2021$5,411 +55.7%$237,489 +65.6%
    2020$3,476 +8%$143,451 +11.5%
    2019$3,218 +10.9%$128,690
    2018$2,901 -9.7%$128,690
    2017$3,215 $128,690

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31024