767 Moon Crest Rdg, Ellijay, GA 30540
Home value
$405,500
$341,000 - $470,000
$3,100/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,100/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,100/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,009/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,009/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
Features
- Exterior features: Shingle, Stucco, Vinyl
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 2.22 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 3021M006
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Foundation: Crawl/Raised
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1985
- Master Bedroom: Main Floor
- Miles to Town: 5-10 Miles
- Property Type: Residential
- Road: Gravel
- Roof: Metal
- Rooms: Kitchen, Eat In Kitchen, Laundry Room
- Sewer: Septic
- Style: Ranch
- Terrain: Gentle, Level
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range
- Construction: Frame
- Laundry Location: Main Floor
- Water: Private Well
- Windows: Vinyl
- Floors: Wood Laminate
- View: Woods Forest
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2024 | Sold | $356,125+173.9%$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2017 | Sold | $130,000-42.2%$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2017 | Price change | $225,000-6.3%$80/sqft |
Source: WOODLAND REALTY #261860 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2017 | Price change | $240,000-2%$86/sqft |
Source: WOODLAND REALTY #261860 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2016 | Listed for sale | $245,000+252.5%$88/sqft |
Source: WOODLAND REALTY #261860 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2016 | Sold | $69,500-18.7%$25/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2016 | Price change | $85,500-10%$31/sqft |
Source: Peggy Holmes Realty, Inc. #107081 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2016 | Listed for sale | $95,000-8%$34/sqft |
| 6/4/2013 | Sold | $103,315$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,685 -3.1% | $173,280 |
| 2023 | $2,771 +2.1% | $173,280 +26.6% |
| 2022 | $2,716 +16.6% | $136,840 +29.2% |
| 2021 | $2,329 +21.7% | $105,880 +21.7% |
| 2020 | $1,914 -2.9% | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $1,970 +65.2% | $87,000 -1.1% |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $88,000 +246.5% |
| 2017 | $1,193 +90.9% | $25,400 -2.8% |
| 2016 | $625 -4.7% | $26,120 -56.1% |
| 2015 | $656 -55.3% | $59,520 -7% |
| 2014 | $1,467 -10.5% | $64,000 +38.1% |
| 2013 | $1,640 | $46,360 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30540