Skip main navigation
Active
  • $120,000

    335 6th Ave N, Clinton, IA 52732

    3beds
    1,407sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    7,492.32 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $85/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fenced in yardLaundry room
    Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath house in Clinton, IA. On the main level you will find 2 bedrooms, laundry room, remodeled full bathroom with a walk in shower and kitchen with dishwasher and included appliances. With its own entrance upstairs you will find 1 bedroom, living/kitchenette area and a remodeled full bathroom. There are many recent updates including a new roof in 2023, new heating and cooling system in 2023, a 2 car garage and fenced in yard added in 2024. 24 hour notice for showings please.
    11 days
    |
    307
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Lauren Steinhauer 563-503-2655,

    Coldwell Banker Howes & Jefferies REALTORS

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12643383MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Storage
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 98 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7X14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 63 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7X9
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X13
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 225 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15X15
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring (Laminate)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 208 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16X13
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 98 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7X14
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Bay Window(s))
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X16
      Storage
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 25 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5X5
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Electric
      Cooling
      • Partial, Wall Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer, Electric Oven
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Basement: Unfinished,Stone/Rock,Full
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,388
      • Total interior livable area: 1,407 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Concrete, Dirt Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 7,492.32 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50x50x150x150
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s)
      • Parcel number: 8049550000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Stone
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1900

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $85/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $41,820
      • Annual tax amount: $780
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,171/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$120,000+252.9%$85/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12643383 Report a problem
        2/28/2023Sold$34,000-2.9%$24/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #QC4237400 Report a problem
        1/17/2023Pending sale$35,000$25/sqft
        Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #QC4237400 Report a problem
        10/25/2022Price change$35,000-7.7%$25/sqft
        10/20/2022Price change$37,900-7.3%$27/sqft
        9/29/2022Listed for sale$40,900$29/sqft
        9/23/2022Listing removed--
        Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #QC4236527 Report a problem
        9/14/2022Price change$40,900-8.9%$29/sqft
        8/30/2022Listed for sale$44,900+180.6%$32/sqft
        12/21/2020Sold$16,000-31.9%$11/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/30/2020Pending sale$23,500$17/sqft
        Source: Windmill Realty #QC4216535 Report a problem
        10/28/2020Listed for sale$23,500-14.5%$17/sqft
        Source: Windmill Realty #QC4216535 Report a problem
        12/1/2019Listing removed$27,500$20/sqft
        Source: Howes & Jefferies REALTORS #QC4202885 Report a problem
        8/23/2019Listed for sale$27,500$20/sqft
        8/13/2019Pending sale$27,500$20/sqft
        5/16/2019Listed for sale$27,500-24.7%$20/sqft
        Source: Howes & Jefferies REALTORS #4202885 Report a problem
        12/23/2018Listing removed$36,500$26/sqft
        Source: Howes & Jefferies REALTORS #4193748 Report a problem
        11/3/2018Price change$36,500-14.9%$26/sqft
        6/23/2018Listed for sale$42,900-3.6%$30/sqft
        4/9/2015Listing removed$44,500$32/sqft
        Source: New Age R. E. LLC #16454 Report a problem
        7/16/2014Price change$44,500-5.3%$32/sqft
        Source: New Age R. E. LLC #16454 Report a problem
        10/30/2013Listed for sale$47,000$33/sqft
        Source: New Age R. E. LLC #16454 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$780 +3.2%$41,820 -0.3%
        2024$756 +29%$41,950 +1.7%
        2023$586 +0.3%$41,240 +15.7%
        2022$584 -29%$35,645
        2021$822 +1.9%$35,645
        2020$806 -5.1%$35,645
        2019$849 -0.2%$35,645
        2018$851 +2.8%$35,645
        2017$828 +0.5%$35,645
        2016$824 $35,645
        2015$824 -0.2%$35,645
        2014$826 -24.4%$35,645
        2010$1,092 +7.7%--
        2009$1,014 +7%--
        2008$948 +2.6%--
        2007$924 +36.7%--
        2005$676 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 52732

          Getting around

          63 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          26 / 100
          Some Transit
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable