Skip main navigation
Active
  • $99,000

    305 Taylor St, Ida Grove, IA 51445

    4beds
    1,708sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1885
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $58/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Recently refinished hardwood floorsMain-floor bedroom with bathroomNewer windowsWrap-around porchDining room
    Large 4–5 bedroom two-story home in Ida Grove featuring a wrap-around porch and an oversized 2-car garage. This home offers numerous updates including forced-air heat with central air, newer windows, and recently refinished hardwood floors. The main floor features a spacious living room, dining room, kitchen, and a main-floor bedroom with bathroom. The second floor offers an additional 3–4 bedrooms along with a second full bathroom. Plenty of space throughout with classic character and modern updates already completed.
    7 days
    |
    298
    |
    20
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Daniel R Remer 712-371-2700,

    Remer Realty & Appraisal LLC

    Source: NoCoast MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6338163MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 4
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,708 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,708

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.41 Acres
      • Dimensions: 60 x 150
      Details
      • Parcel number: 18081018

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Metal Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 1885

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $58/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $63,350
      • Annual tax amount: $1,036
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$99,000+130.2%$58/sqft
        Source: NoCoast MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6338163 Report a problem
        1/6/2021Sold$43,000-20.4%$25/sqft
        Source: NoCoast MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5678014 Report a problem
        11/19/2020Pending sale$54,000$32/sqft
        Source: Remer Realty & Appraisal LLC #5678014 Report a problem
        7/27/2020Listed for sale$54,000$32/sqft
        Source: Remer Realty & Appraisal #5625187 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,038 +6.4%$63,350
        2023$976 -13.6%$63,350 +20.1%
        2022$1,130 +32.9%$52,730 -15.1%
        2021$850 +2.9%$62,092 +9%
        2020$826 +5.1%$56,965
        2019$786 +7.1%$56,965
        2018$734 $56,965
        2017$734 -3.4%$56,965
        2016$760 +12.4%$56,965 +11%
        2015$676 +3.7%$51,320
        2014$652 $51,320
        2012$652 -0.6%--
        2011$656 +2.5%--
        2010$640 +6.3%--
        2009$602 +9.5%--
        2008$550 -1.8%--
        2007$560 -0.7%--
        2005$564 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 51445

          Getting around

          58 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          58 / 100
          Bikeable