Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    7676 Union Grove Rd, Lithonia, GA 30058

    3beds
    1,567sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Four-sided brick homeCozy eating areaLarge private lotAbundant cabinet spaceFresh interior paintBrand-new hardwood floors
    Peaceful Stonecrest Retreat Spacious 3BR/2BA Brick Home on Beautiful Lot If you're looking for a peaceful place to relax and enjoy nature, this beautiful home is exactly what you've been searching for. Nestled on a large private lot in the desirable Stonecrest area, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath, four-sided brick home offers comfort, space, and serenity. Enjoy the outdoors with walking trails and a huge yard perfect for children to run and play, entertaining guests, or simply unwinding after a long day. The lovely patio overlooks the scenic backyard, creating the perfect setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Inside, the home features fresh interior paint, brand-new hardwood floors, new window blinds, and sliding patio door blinds for a clean, modern feel throughout. The spacious kitchen boasts beautiful granite countertops, abundant cabinet space, a cozy eating area, and additional counter seating for stools ideal for family gatherings and casual dining. The bedrooms are generously sized and designed with family comfort in mind. Conveniently located in the Stonecrest area, you'll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, parks, and everyday conveniences. This home offers the perfect combination of peaceful living and nearby city amenities. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. No pets allowed, no subletting. Every adult in the house must be on the lease.
    29 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,567 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1619902006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Lithonia

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2026Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2024Listed for rent$2,000+56.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2019Listing removed$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Peach Management & Realty, Inc. Report a problem
    2/25/2019Listed for rent$1,275+2%$1/sqft
    5/30/2018Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    5/2/2018Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    9/29/2016Sold$125,000$80/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5732099 Report a problem
    8/19/2016Price change$125,000-10.7%$80/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - East Cobb #5732099 Report a problem
    8/15/2016Price change$140,000+12%$89/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Perimeter East #7584664 Report a problem
    8/10/2016Price change$125,000-10.7%$80/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - East Cobb #7584664 Report a problem
    7/9/2016Price change$140,000-6.6%$89/sqft
    5/27/2016Listed for sale$149,900$96/sqft
    5/27/2016Pending sale$149,900$96/sqft
    4/30/2016Listed for sale$149,900$96/sqft
    4/28/2016Pending sale$149,900$96/sqft
    4/11/2016Price change$149,900-9.2%$96/sqft
    3/3/2016Price change$165,000-4.6%$105/sqft
    2/24/2016Price change$173,000-3.8%$110/sqft
    12/18/2015Price change$179,900+5.9%$115/sqft
    Source: PALMERHOUSE PROPERTIES #5608599 Report a problem
    12/5/2015Price change$169,900-10.5%$108/sqft
    Source: PALMERHOUSE PROPERTIES #5608599 Report a problem
    10/30/2015Price change$189,900-9.5%$121/sqft
    Source: PALMERHOUSE PROPERTIES #5608599 Report a problem
    10/18/2015Listed for sale$209,900+67.9%$134/sqft
    Source: PALMERHOUSE PROPERTIES #5608599 Report a problem
    10/6/2003Sold$125,000$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30058