Beautiful groundfloor 2BR, 1BA condo with LVP flooring and fresh paint throughout as well as updated kitchen lights. Open concept layout with gas fireplace in the living room, generous sized bedrooms, breakfast bar, pantry, in-unit washer/dry and patio. New refrigerator 2026. Newer furnace. Off-street plus garage parking. On bus line, close to commute lines, parks and shopping. Schedule your private showing today!
For sale
$138,000
2861 Coral Ct APT 103, Coralville, IA 52241
2beds
870sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Residential
Built in 1999
-- sqft lot
$133,200 Zestimate®
$159/sqft
$215/mo HOA
What's special
Open concept layoutGenerous sized bedroomsUpdated kitchen lightsFresh paint throughoutLvp flooringNewer furnaceBreakfast bar
- 1 day |
- 86 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Yasmine Rezai 319-538-6992,
Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS
Source: Iowa City Area AOR,MLS#: 202603296
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room Dining Room Combo
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Or Oven, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Kitchen, Main Level, Laundry Closet
Features
- Other, Primary On Main Level, Zero Step Entry, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
- Flooring: LVP
- Basement: Concrete
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 870
- Total interior livable area: 870 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 870
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
Details
- Parcel number: 0625379003
- Zoning: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Partial Brick, Vinyl, Composit, Frame
Condition
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Near Public Transport
- Subdivision: Blue Jay Ridge
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Trash, Management, Reserve Fund
- HOA fee: $2,580 annually
Location
- Region: Coralville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $159/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $139,500
- Annual tax amount: $2,187
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$133,200
$127,000 - $140,000
$1,128/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $138,000+4.5%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listing removed | $1,195$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,195+3.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Listing removed | $132,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Price change | $132,000-4%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $137,500+14.6%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2023 | Price change | $1,150-3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,195+9.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,090+21.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2021 | Sold | $120,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2021 | Pending sale | $120,000$138/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2021 | Price change | $120,000-4%$138/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2021 | Price change | $125,000-3.8%$144/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $130,000+50.8%$149/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2019 | Listing removed | $895$1/sqft |
Source: Skogman Realty Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2019 | Price change | $895-0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Skogman Realty Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2019 | Listed for rent | $900+0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Skogman Realty Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2018 | Listing removed | $895$1/sqft |
Source: Skogman Realty Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2018 | Price change | $895-3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Skogman Realty Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2018 | Listed for rent | $925+6.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2017 | Listing removed | $870$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2017 | Price change | $870-1.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2017 | Listed for rent | $885$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2014 | Sold | $86,200+3.2%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2010 | Sold | $83,500$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,994 -6% | $139,500 +21% |
| 2024 | $2,120 -9.1% | $115,300 |
| 2023 | $2,331 +1.1% | $115,300 +5.8% |
| 2022 | $2,306 +0.5% | $109,000 |
| 2021 | $2,294 +2% | $109,000 |
| 2020 | $2,248 +13.5% | -- |
| 2019 | $1,980 | -- |
| 2018 | $1,980 +2.1% | $91,200 |
| 2017 | $1,940 +3.6% | $91,200 +7.3% |
| 2016 | $1,872 +2.9% | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $1,820 +10.3% | $85,000 +7.9% |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $78,800 -5.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $83,600 +0.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $83,200 -4.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $87,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $87,300 +8.9% |
| 2005 | $1,288 +0.8% | $80,200 |
| 2004 | $1,278 +5.3% | $80,200 +9.4% |
| 2003 | $1,214 +1.3% | $73,300 |
| 2002 | $1,198 -2.3% | $73,300 +5.5% |
| 2001 | $1,226 | $69,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 52241