Skip main navigation
Sold for $440,000
Street View
  • $440,000

    7678 Courtyard Run W, Boca Raton, FL 33433

    3beds
    1,449sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1986
    1,098 Square Feet Lot
    $437,600 Zestimate®
    $304/sqft
    $2,906 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $437,600

    $389,000 - $490,000

    $2,906/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,906/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,906/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,368/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,368/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely, move-in ready 3 bedrooms & 2.1 bathrooms Townhouse. New porcelain tile flooring & flat ceiling w/embedded LED lights throughout the 1st flr. Kitchen thoughtfully renovated w/SS appliances *Quartz countertops, backsplash & Island *LED lighting around countertops *Cabinets & drawers w/soft close hardware *Corner floor cabinet w/removable swivel hardware. Living room has decorative fireplace w/heating feature. Bathrooms are upgraded. Half bath & W/D on 1st flr. Bedrooms & full bathrooms on 2nd flr. Accordion shutters on windows. Screened courtyard w/tile floor & new wood fencing perfect for enjoyment & entertainment. Ideal assigned parking space. Property is in a pet-friendly community w/pool, close to A rated schools, shopping, dining, and houses of worship. This is a must see!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alba M Muirhead 561-568-2818,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Aviva P Reich, 692458

    Realty Home Advisors Inc

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11095882MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 X 12
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 X 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 X 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 X 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 176
    • Dimensions: 16 X 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 176
    • Dimensions: 16 X 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 247
    • Dimensions: 19 X 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 247
    • Dimensions: 19 X 13
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Inside
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Family/Dining Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Separate Shower, Stacked Bedrooms, Upper Level Primary
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Blinds, Drapes, Sliding
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Decorative
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,614
    • Total interior livable area: 1,449 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned, Guest
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split,Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Screened
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
    • Pool features: Association
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Other
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,098 sqft
    • Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424721230001360

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: COURTYARDS AT BOCA II

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $430 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool
    • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/1/2025Sold$440,000$304/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11095882 Report a problem
    7/18/2025Pending sale$440,000$304/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11095882 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Listed for sale$440,000+137.8%$304/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11095882 Report a problem
    8/4/2004Sold$185,000+45.7%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/17/2002Sold$127,000$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,562 +3.6%$114,892 +3%
    2023$1,508 +2.2%$111,546 +3%
    2022$1,476 +2.4%$108,297 +3%
    2021$1,441 +1.9%$105,143 +1.4%
    2020$1,414 +1.8%$103,691 +2.3%
    2019$1,389 $101,360 +1.9%
    2018$1,389 +4.4%$99,470 +2.1%
    2017$1,330 +2.5%$97,424 +2.1%
    2016$1,299 +0.8%$95,420 +0.7%
    2015$1,289 -1.8%$94,757 +0.8%
    2014$1,313 +2.3%$94,005 +1.5%
    2013$1,284 +2%$92,616 +1.7%
    2012$1,259 -9.4%$91,068 -5.2%
    2011$1,390 -13%$96,068 -9.4%
    2010$1,598 -21.3%$106,068 -19.1%
    2009$2,031 -21.8%$131,068 -24.8%
    2008$2,596 -32.1%$174,318 -15.8%
    2007$3,824 -7.5%$206,928 0%
    2006$4,133 $206,960 +38%
    2005-- $149,981 +20.5%
    2004$1,102 +600.8%$124,508 +11.7%
    2003$157 -92%$111,508 +26%
    2002$1,970 +14.6%$88,508 +15.7%
    2001$1,718 +0.9%$76,508
    2000$1,702 +16.6%$76,508 +7%
    1999$1,460 $71,508

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33433