2 STORY HOME W/3 BEDROOMS, 1.5 BATHS, FULL BASEMENT, HUGE FENCED BACKYARD and 2 CAR DETACHED GARAGE. WALKING DISTANCE TO DRIVING PARK REC CENTER & LIBRARY. NEEDS TLC BUT HAS LOTS OF POTENTIAL. GARAGE ROOF NEEDS REPAIR.
For sale
$145,000
768 Berkeley Rd, Columbus, OH 43205
3beds
1,208sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1900
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$120/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Huge fenced backyardFull basement
- 18 days |
- 379 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gail M Tate-Johnson 614-838-1228,
Genuine One Realty, LLC
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226014930
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,208
- Total interior livable area: 1,208 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 010009081
- Special conditions: Third Party Approval
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Stone
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $120/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $157,100
- Annual tax amount: $2,859
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Listing terms: FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $145,000-3.3%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listing removed | $150,000$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $150,000$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Contingent | $150,000$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $150,000$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Contingent | $150,000$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $150,000$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Contingent | $150,000$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $150,000$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Listing removed | $150,000$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $150,000$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,468 +1.3% | $54,990 |
| 2023 | $2,436 +122.3% | $54,990 +166.7% |
| 2022 | $1,096 -0.2% | $20,620 |
| 2021 | $1,098 -0.1% | $20,620 |
| 2020 | $1,099 +148.6% | $20,620 +28.6% |
| 2019 | $442 +0.2% | $16,040 |
| 2018 | $441 | $16,040 |
| 2017 | $441 +47.4% | $16,040 +20.9% |
| 2016 | $299 +10.2% | $13,270 |
| 2015 | $272 | $13,270 |
| 2014 | $272 +33.1% | $13,270 -15% |
| 2013 | $204 -48.9% | $15,610 |
| 2011 | $400 -7.1% | $15,610 -5.5% |
| 2010 | $430 +6.4% | $16,520 |
| 2008 | $404 +18.7% | $16,520 |
| 2007 | $340 -52.8% | -- |
| 2006 | $721 +4.2% | -- |
| 2005 | $692 +5% | -- |
| 2004 | $659 +20.1% | -- |
| 2003 | $549 +0.4% | -- |
| 2002 | $547 +12.7% | -- |
| 2001 | $485 -0.5% | -- |
| 2000 | $487 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Driving Park