Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $223,500

    768 Francktown Rd, Richlands, NC 28574

    3beds
    2baths
    1,820sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1989
    -- sqft lot
    $223,500 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $1,895 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $223,500

    $206,000 - $239,000

    $1,895/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,895/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,895/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,379/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,379/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    One of three large, all brick duplexes. Great investment property. There are 3 bedrooms and 1 bath on the 776 side and 2 bedrooms and 1 bath on the 778 side. Roof is only two years old. The 776 side is available for rent for $575 per month.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,820 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.63 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 020990

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Richlands

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2015Listing removed$115,000$63/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hometown, REALTORS #157301 Report a problem
    4/30/2015Price change$115,000-11.5%$63/sqft
    4/15/2015Listed for sale$129,985+73.3%$71/sqft
    3/3/1989Sold$75,000$41/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,076 $164,343
    2024$1,076 $164,343
    2023$1,076 0%$164,343
    2022$1,076 +33.9%$164,343 +44.1%
    2021$804 $114,010
    2020$804 +34%$114,010
    2019$600 +87.5%$114,010
    2018$320 -59%$114,010 -1.5%
    2017$781 $115,760
    2016$781 $115,760
    2015$781 $115,760
    2014$781 +7.9%$115,760 -6.5%
    2013$724 $123,830
    2012$724 $123,830
    2011$724 $123,830
    2010$724 +6.3%$123,830 +7.2%
    2009$681 +17.3%$115,505
    2008$581 $115,505
    2007$581 $115,505
    2006$581 -13.1%$115,505 +15.7%
    2005$669 $99,818
    2004-- $99,818
    2003-- $99,818
    2002-- $99,818
    2001-- $99,818

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28574