Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $374,900

    768 Magaro Rd, Enola, PA 17025

    4beds
    1,920sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $383,300 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Dining roomFamily room for entertainingMature landscapingUpdated kitchen
    Offer received! Offer deadline is Wed 5/13/26 @ 3pm. Beautiful home in East Pennsboro School District. Two story, 4 bed, 1 full bath, and 2 half baths on .30 acres. Spacious living room and family room for entertaining. Updated kitchen leading to dining room. Large main bedroom on first floor. Partially finished basement, waiting for your personal touch. Sit on your front porch with your favorite drink and enjoy the mature landscaping. On those hot summer days spend your time in your fenced in back yard, swimming and relaxing on the deck. Move in ready! Schedule your showing today!
    8 days
    |
    1,708
    |
    85
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Wendi Knuth 717-275-4547,

    Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA (717) 344-5950,

    Listing Team: The Wendi Knuth Tavia Garland Home Team, Co-Listing Team: The Wendi Knuth Tavia Garland Home Team,Co-Listing Agent: Tavia Garland 717-713-8027,

    Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACB2051600MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,920
      • Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,920
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Private
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 09140836153
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Transitional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stick Built
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1998

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $195/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $219,700
      • Annual tax amount: $4,616
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $383,300

        $364,000 - $402,000

        $2,403/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Pending sale$374,900$195/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACB2051600 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$374,900$195/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACB2051600 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,535 +8.5%$219,700
        2024$4,179 +3.6%$219,700
        2023$4,036 +6.4%$219,700
        2022$3,794 $219,700
        2021$3,794 +4.2%$219,700
        2020$3,643 +314.4%$219,700
        2019$879 -75.3%$219,700
        2018$3,559 $219,700
        2017-- $219,700
        2016-- $219,700
        2015-- $219,700 +50.7%
        2008-- $145,820
        2007-- $145,820
        2006-- $145,820
        2005-- $145,820 +17.9%
        2004-- $123,700
        2003$376 $123,700
        2000-- $123,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 17025

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable