Skip main navigation
Sold for $740,000
  • $740,000

    7685 SE Pleasant Ridge Court, Stuart, FL 34997

    4beds
    2,103sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.64 Acres Lot
    $739,800 Zestimate®
    $352/sqft
    $4,720 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $739,800

    $666,000 - $814,000

    $4,720/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,954/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,954/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Private. Spacious. Serene. 4BR, 2.5BA, pool home on .68 acres in desirable South Fork Estates, backing to the Atlantic Preserve for rare complete privacy. Split-bedroom floor plan with plank flooring throughout. Bright white kitchen with quartz countertops overlooks pool and expansive backyard, tree-lined oasis, perfect for gatherings and everyday enjoyment. Convenient cabana bath in the oversized screened pool area, plus an outdoor shower for true Florida living. Impact glass across the front of the home, A/C 2021, and a hot water heater 2022. Community playground, and boat/RV storage lot available for a fee. Approx. 1/8 mile to Hosford Park boat ramp. Minutes to I-95. Look at the video tab in photos for the 3D walkthrough and floor plan. Enjoy space and privacy in this premier location

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maria S Wells 772-285-1457,

    Lifestyle Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Shanna Neece, 3482119

    RE/MAX Gold

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11165287MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 253
    • Dimensions: 23 X 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 X 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 X 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 X 11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 X 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 22
    • Dimensions: 22 X 1
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 364
    • Dimensions: 28 X 13
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Family/Dining Room, High Ceilings, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,837
    • Total interior livable area: 2,103 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Concrete, Screen Enclosure
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Preserve
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.64 Acres
    • Features: Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: 043941006000001007
    • Zoning: Res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete, Stucco
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association
    Location
    • Region: Stuart
    • Subdivision: SOUTH FORK ESTATES

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 monthly
    • Amenities included: Picnic Area, Playground

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$740,000-1.3%$352/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11165287 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Price change$750,000-3.2%$357/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11165287 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for sale$775,000+82.4%$369/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11165287 Report a problem
    9/17/2019Sold$425,000-5.5%$202/sqft
    Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC) #M20019065 Report a problem
    8/18/2019Pending sale$449,900$214/sqft
    Source: Help-U-Sell Treasure Coast #RX-10549806 Report a problem
    7/27/2019Listed for sale$449,900+1305.9%$214/sqft
    Source: Help U Sell Treasure Coast #RX-10549806 Report a problem
    7/16/1998Sold$32,000$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,105 -0.5%$278,231 +2.9%
    2024$4,124 +2.3%$270,390 +3%
    2023$4,030 +3.8%$262,515 +3%
    2022$3,881 +0.1%$254,869 +3%
    2021$3,878 +2.7%$247,446 +1.4%
    2020$3,774 -1.2%$244,030 +1.8%
    2019$3,819 $239,682 +1.9%
    2018$3,819 +2.6%$235,213 +2.1%
    2017$3,723 $230,376 +2.1%
    2016-- $225,637 +0.7%
    2015-- $224,069 +0.8%
    2014-- $222,291 +1.5%
    2013-- $219,006 +1.7%
    2012-- $215,345 +3%
    2011-- $209,073 +1.5%
    2010-- $205,984 +2.7%
    2009-- $200,551 +0.1%
    2008-- $200,373 +3%
    2007$3,789 +8%$194,535 +2.5%
    2006$3,507 $189,790 +3%
    2005-- $184,262 +5%
    2004$2,779 $175,561
    2003$2,779 +2.5%$175,561 +2.4%
    2002$2,712 +1.4%$171,447 +1.6%
    2001$2,674 $168,747

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34997