Skip main navigation
Sold for $345,000
  • $345,000

    7685 Zanoni Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061

    3beds
    1,290sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    1.83 Acres Lot
    $363,700 Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $1,800 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $363,700

    $306,000 - $433,000

    $1,800/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,800/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,800/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,991/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,991/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming cottage style home with endless possiblities! This delightful residence features 3 BR's with a potential bonus room upstairs as a 4th BR offering flexibility and growth. The well-designed layout maximizes space utilization, ensuring every square foot is functional and aesthetically pleasing. The LR boasts ample natural light that illuminates the room and creates a welcoming ambiance. The kitchen has an abundant amount of space; adorned with sleek countertops, stylish cabinetry, and newer appliances. The PBR and 2nd BR provides a peaceful retreat with natural light. Upstairs you will adore the 3rd and potential 4th bedroom for a kiddo oasis or secluded office space. Step outside into an enchanting backyard where you can unwind, entertain, and create lasting memories with loved ones. Conveniently located near Gloucester Main Street, close to shopping, dining, entertainment, schools, and more. Don't miss out on a chance to have the warmth and character this home has to offer. HVAC x 2023

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tina F Lester 804-695-7499,

    Southern Trade Realty, Inc

    Bought with:

    Non-Member Non-Member

    Non MLS Member

    Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR,MLS#: 2316901Originating MLS: Chesapeake Bay Area MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Additional room
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Laundry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooking, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Cable TV
    • Flooring: Partially Carpeted, Vinyl, Wood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Walk-In
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,290 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,290

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, No Garage, Unpaved
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened, Porch
    • Exterior features: Porch, Storage, Shed, Unpaved Driveway
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.83 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: TM#33237B
    • Zoning description: SC-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1963

DateEventPrice
    4/3/2025Sold$345,000+1.5%$267/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/2025Contingent$340,000$264/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10571607 Report a problem
    2/28/2025Listed for sale$340,000+13.3%$264/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10571607 Report a problem
    8/23/2023Sold$300,000+0%$233/sqft
    Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR #2316901 Report a problem
    7/28/2023Contingent$299,900$232/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10494611 Report a problem
    7/28/2023Pending sale$299,900$232/sqft
    7/13/2023Listed for sale$299,900+88.6%$232/sqft
    8/20/2013Sold$159,000-0.6%$123/sqft
    Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR #110488 Report a problem
    6/17/2013Price change$159,900-3%$124/sqft
    Source: Virginia Country Real Estate, Inc. #1308840 Report a problem
    3/5/2013Listed for sale$164,900-5.7%$128/sqft
    4/3/2012Listing removed$174,900$136/sqft
    Source: Virginia Country Real Estate, Inc. #1141020 Report a problem
    1/4/2012Price change$174,900-2.8%$136/sqft
    10/21/2011Listed for sale$179,900$139/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,413 +14.2%$242,410 +14.2%
    2023$1,238 +13.2%$212,300 +40.8%
    2022$1,094 +4.3%$150,830
    2021$1,048 -4.1%$150,830 -4.1%
    2018$1,093 $157,330
    2017$1,093 +4.9%$157,330 +4.9%
    2016$1,042 $149,930 -10.7%
    2015$1,042 +2.2%$167,900
    2014$1,020 $167,900
    2013-- $167,900
    2012-- $167,900
    2011-- $167,900 +1.2%
    2010-- $165,900 +19.7%
    2009-- $138,600
    2008-- $138,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23061