Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $310,000

    3988 Partridge Cir, Bettendorf, IA 52722

    3beds
    1,597sqft
    Condominium, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    -- sqft lot
    $315,600 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $1,917 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $315,600

    $294,000 - $338,000

    $1,917/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,917/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,917/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,180/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,180/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Settle in and enjoy the convenience of all the necessities on the main level in a home close to a myriad of amenities, including grocery and boutique shopping, restaurants, the YMCA, bike paths, Crow Creek park and of course, Whitey's Ice Cream. Three bedrooms, two full baths, a roomy eat-in kitchen with a stone-tiled backsplash, laundry, sunroom and combination living and dining space complete the main level. Another bedroom with with a bath and a spacious rec room, as well as an enormous storage area with built in shelves can be found in the basement level. Tasteful landscaping surrounds the patio and deck and the pool is a very short trip from the backyard. The property has been well-maintained. All appliances 2008, C/A 2013, roof 2009, W/H 2017, sump & back up 2024. HOA includes pool, lawn, snow removal. Property is a PUD- owner owns the structure and the land.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Deb McGrath 563-343-2087,

    Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

    Bought with:

    Robin Bell

    Currents and Keys Realty

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: QC4266764MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Bathroom (Full)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17X12
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X13
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 242 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X22
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: COMBO
    Other
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 126 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X9
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space, Pantry), Flooring (Vinyl)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X16
    Laundry
    • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 28 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7X4
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 350 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X25
    Recreation room
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 378 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X27
    Storage
    • Features: Flooring (Other)
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 513 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 27X19
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,447
    • Total interior livable area: 1,597 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Yes, Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Lot
    • Size: 2,408 sqft
    • Dimensions: 28x86
    • Features: Level, Sloped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Guest House
    • Parcel number: 841529806
    • Special conditions: None
    • Other equipment: Intercom

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $175 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool
    • Services included: Insurance, Pool, Lawn Care, Snow Removal

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/30/2026Sold$310,000-3.1%$194/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #QC4266764 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Pending sale$320,000$200/sqft
    1/14/2026Listing removed$320,000$200/sqft
    1/8/2026Pending sale$320,000$200/sqft
    1/6/2026Listing removed$320,000$200/sqft
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #QC4266764 Report a problem
    12/2/2025Listed for sale$320,000$200/sqft
    10/28/2025Contingent$320,000$200/sqft
    10/22/2025Price change$320,000-8.6%$200/sqft
    9/30/2025Price change$350,000-3.3%$219/sqft
    9/12/2025Price change$362,000-3.5%$227/sqft
    8/27/2025Listed for sale$375,000+78.6%$235/sqft
    6/14/2013Sold$210,000$131/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #QC4143002 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,372 -4.3%$280,600 +11.6%
    2024$3,522 -3%$251,400
    2023$3,632 +1.1%$251,400 +18.7%
    2022$3,592 +1%$211,880
    2021$3,556 -2.3%$211,880 +6.7%
    2020$3,641 +3.4%$198,590
    2019$3,521 -14.6%$198,590 +4.6%
    2018$4,124 +25.4%$189,860
    2017$3,290 -15.4%$189,860 -13.2%
    2016$3,890 $218,780 +4.9%
    2015$3,890 +3.8%$208,640
    2014$3,748 $208,640
    2013$3,748 +1.9%--
    2012$3,678 +24.3%$210,760 +4.8%
    2009$2,960 +5%$201,020
    2008$2,820 +2%$201,020
    2007$2,764 +0.7%--
    2006$2,744 -2.9%--
    2005$2,826 +7.5%--
    2003$2,630 +0.8%--
    2002$2,610 -0.6%--
    2001$2,626 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 52722